BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Nomme United vs Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia MeistriliigaSaturday, 24 October 2026
FC Nomme United
FC Nomme United
VS17:00
Parnu JK Vaprus
Parnu JK Vaprus

FC Nomme United vs Parnu JK Vaprus Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

FC Nomme United welcome Parnu JK Vaprus in the Estonia Meistriliiga on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Estonia Meistriliiga•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 17:00•2026•Round 33
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.05
X3.50
22.80
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FC Nomme United
12.05
X3.50
22.80
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.44
Under2.62
BTTSYes
Yes1.40
No2.70
Correct Score1-0
12.05
X3.50
22.80
FC Nomme United vs Parnu JK Vaprus Preview

FC Nomme United come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 31.3%. They are averaging 1.56 goals per match and conceding 2.31.

Parnu JK Vaprus currently have a 29% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.35 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

The model gives FC Nomme United the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.33 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Nomme United

FC Nomme United — Last Results

Estonia Meistriliiga · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
FC Nomme United3 - 0Nomme Kalju
Estonia Meistriliiga
13 Oct 2026
Harju Jalgpallikool2 - 0FC Nomme United
Estonia Meistriliiga
10 Oct 2026
JK Tammeka Tartu4 - 0FC Nomme United
Estonia Meistriliiga
19 Sept 2026
FC Nomme United1 - 3Paide Linnameeskond
Estonia Meistriliiga
12 Sept 2026
FC Nomme United2 - 3Tallinna FC Flora
Estonia Meistriliiga
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
WLLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
Parnu JK Vaprus

Parnu JK Vaprus — Last Results

Estonia Meistriliiga · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
Parnu JK Vaprus2 - 2Nomme Kalju
Estonia Meistriliiga
10 Oct 2026
Parnu JK Vaprus2 - 2JK Narva Trans
Estonia Meistriliiga
20 Sept 2026
Tallinna FC Flora3 - 2Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia Meistriliiga
16 Sept 2026
Paide Linnameeskond2 - 0Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia Meistriliiga
12 Sept 2026
Tallinna FC Levadia4 - 0Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia Meistriliiga
0Wins0%
2Draws40%
3Losses60%
DDLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Estonia Meistriliiga

Estonia Meistriliiga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
Parnu JK Vaprus
Parnu JK VaprusAway team
3095164060-2032
9
FC Nomme United
FC Nomme UnitedHome team
3091204772-2528

Parnu JK Vaprus sit 1 place above FC Nomme United. Parnu JK Vaprus hold a 4-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Nomme United vs Parnu JK Vaprus

Recent Meetings · All Venues
05 Sept 2026
Parnu JK Vaprus1 - 0FC Nomme United
Estonia Meistriliiga
02 May 2026
Parnu JK Vaprus2 - 3FC Nomme United
Estonia Meistriliiga
14 Mar 2026
FC Nomme United7 - 1Parnu JK Vaprus
Estonia Meistriliiga
2FC Nomme United Wins66.7%
0Draws0%
1Parnu JK Vaprus Wins33.3%
Played3
Avg Goals4.67
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%

FC Nomme United Have Won 2 of 3 Selected Meetings

FC Nomme United and Parnu JK Vaprus have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FC Nomme United have recorded 2 wins, Parnu JK Vaprus have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.67 goals, while BTTS has landed in 66.7% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FC Nomme United vs Parnu JK Vaprus Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Nomme United vs Parnu JK Vaprus predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Estonia Meistriliiga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Nomme United vs Parnu JK Vaprus Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Nomme United and Parnu JK Vaprus using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Nomme United vs Parnu JK VaprusHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Nomme United and Parnu JK Vaprus provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Estonia MeistriliigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FC Nomme United and Parnu JK Vaprus, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Nomme United and Parnu JK Vaprus's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us