BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Emmen vs Almere City
Netherlands Eerste DivisieSaturday, 17 October 2026
FC Emmen
FC Emmen
VS15:30
Almere City
Almere City

FC Emmen vs Almere City Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

FC Emmen welcome Almere City in the Netherlands Eerste Divisie on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or Almere City as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Netherlands Eerste Divisie•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 15:30•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or Almere City

Draw or Almere City carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.22
12—
X21.64
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FC Emmen
12.16
X3.82
22.82
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.41
Under2.52
BTTSYes
Yes1.40
No2.73
Correct Score2-3
12.16
X3.82
22.82
FC Emmen vs Almere City Preview

FC Emmen come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 60%. They are averaging 2.20 goals per match and conceding 1.80.

Almere City currently have a 70% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.20 goals per match and conceding 0.70.

The model gives FC Emmen the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Emmen

FC Emmen — Last Results

Netherlands Eerste Divisie · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
FC Dordrecht0 - 3FC Emmen
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
03 Oct 2026
RKC Waalwijk1 - 1FC Emmen
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
26 Sept 2026
FC Emmen1 - 0FC Oss
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
18 Sept 2026
FC Eindhoven3 - 1FC Emmen
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
11 Sept 2026
FC Emmen1 - 2BV De Graafschap
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WDWLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
Almere City

Almere City — Last Results

Netherlands Eerste Divisie · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Almere City3 - 0FC Eindhoven
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
03 Oct 2026
Almere City1 - 0FC Volendam
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
25 Sept 2026
FC Dordrecht3 - 2Almere City
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
18 Sept 2026
Almere City1 - 0Heracles Almelo
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
11 Sept 2026
MVV0 - 4Almere City
Netherlands Eerste Divisie
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWLWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.20
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS20%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets80%
League Table
Netherlands Eerste Divisie

Netherlands Eerste Divisie

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Almere City
Almere CityAway team
7511164+1216
9
FC Emmen
FC EmmenHome team
74031717012

Almere City sit 7 places above FC Emmen. Almere City hold a 4-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Emmen vs Almere City

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0FC Emmen Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Almere City Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No FC Emmen vs Almere City Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between FC Emmen and Almere City for this selected filter.

Match Guide

FC Emmen vs Almere City Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Emmen vs Almere City predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Netherlands Eerste Divisie fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Emmen vs Almere City Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Emmen and Almere City using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Emmen vs Almere CityHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Emmen and Almere City provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Netherlands Eerste DivisieLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for FC Emmen and Almere City, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Emmen and Almere City's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us