BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Deportivo Alaves vs Malaga CF
La LigaFriday, 23 October 2026
Deportivo Alaves
Deportivo Alaves
1–1FT
Malaga CF
Malaga CF

Deportivo Alaves vs Malaga CF Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 23 Oct 2026

Deportivo Alaves welcome Malaga CF in the La Liga on Friday, 23 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

La Liga•Friday, 23 October 2026•Kick-off 20:00•2026/27•Round 10
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.63
X3.90
25.50
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Deportivo Alaves
11.63
X3.90
25.50
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.00
Under1.80
BTTSNo
Yes1.95
No1.75
Correct Score0-0
11.63
X3.90
25.50
Deportivo Alaves vs Malaga CF Preview

Deportivo Alaves come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 33.3%. They are averaging 1.44 goals per match and conceding 1.11.

Malaga CF currently have a 0% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.67 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

The model gives Deportivo Alaves the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Deportivo Alaves

Deportivo Alaves — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Real Club Celta de Vigo2 - 1Deportivo Alaves
La Liga
10 Oct 2026
Deportivo Alaves1 - 2Club Atletico de Madrid
La Liga
19 Sept 2026
Athletic Club Bilbao0 - 0Deportivo Alaves
La Liga
15 Sept 2026
Deportivo Alaves0 - 1Valencia CF
La Liga
12 Sept 2026
Real Racing Club de Santander2 - 1Deportivo Alaves
La Liga
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLDLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Malaga CF

Malaga CF — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Malaga CF2 - 5Real Sociedad de Futbol
La Liga
09 Oct 2026
Malaga CF1 - 1Reial Club Deportiu Espanyol
La Liga
20 Sept 2026
Getafe Club de Futbol1 - 0Malaga CF
La Liga
17 Sept 2026
Malaga CF1 - 3Villarreal CF
La Liga
13 Sept 2026
Real Club Celta de Vigo1 - 1Malaga CF
La Liga
0Wins0%
2Draws40%
3Losses60%
LDLLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
La Liga

La Liga

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Deportivo Alaves
Deportivo AlavesHome team
7322116+511
20
Malaga CF
Malaga CFAway team
7034312-93

Deportivo Alaves sit 14 places above Malaga CF. Deportivo Alaves hold a 8-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Deportivo Alaves vs Malaga CF

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Deportivo Alaves Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Malaga CF Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Deportivo Alaves vs Malaga CF Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Deportivo Alaves and Malaga CF for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Deportivo Alaves vs Malaga CF Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Deportivo Alaves vs Malaga CF predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this La Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Deportivo Alaves vs Malaga CF Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Deportivo Alaves and Malaga CF using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Deportivo Alaves vs Malaga CFHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Deportivo Alaves and Malaga CF provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

La LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Deportivo Alaves and Malaga CF, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Deportivo Alaves and Malaga CF's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Deportivo Alaves vs Malaga CF Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine