BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›CD Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar
Peru Primera DivisiónMonday, 2 November 2026
CD Sport Huancayo
CD Sport Huancayo
VS17:00
FBC Melgar
FBC Melgar

CD Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 02 Nov 2026

CD Sport Huancayo welcome FBC Melgar in the Peru Primera División on Monday, 2 November 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Peru Primera División•Monday, 2 November 2026•Kick-off 17:00•2026•Round 15
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2CD Sport Huancayo
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score3-2
1—
X—
2—
CD Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar Preview

CD Sport Huancayo come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 41.9%. They are averaging 1.42 goals per match and conceding 1.55.

FBC Melgar currently have a 48.4% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.74 goals per match and conceding 1.13.

The model gives CD Sport Huancayo the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
CD Sport Huancayo

CD Sport Huancayo — Last Results

Peru Primera División · Last 5 · All
27 Oct 2026
Juan Pablo II College2 - 0CD Sport Huancayo
Peru Primera División
24 Oct 2026
CD Sport Huancayo4 - 1Club Alianza Atletico Sullana
Peru Primera División
16 Oct 2026
CD Sport Huancayo2 - 1Asociacion Civil Real Atletico Garcilaso
Peru Primera División
10 Oct 2026
Club Deportivo Garcilaso0 - 1CD Sport Huancayo
Peru Primera División
20 Sept 2026
CD Sport Huancayo3 - 2CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca
Peru Primera División
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
LWWWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
FBC Melgar

FBC Melgar — Last Results

Peru Primera División · Last 5 · All
30 Oct 2026
FBC Melgar1 - 1CD Comerciantes Unidos
Peru Primera División
23 Oct 2026
CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca1 - 2FBC Melgar
Peru Primera División
18 Oct 2026
FBC Melgar4 - 2Club Deportivo Garcilaso
Peru Primera División
11 Oct 2026
Club Universitario de Deportes2 - 2FBC Melgar
Peru Primera División
20 Sept 2026
FBC Melgar1 - 1Sport Boys Association
Peru Primera División
2Wins40%
3Draws60%
0Losses0%
DWWDD
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS100%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Peru Primera División

Peru Primera División

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
FBC Melgar
FBC MelgarAway team
2813874731+1647
11
CD Sport Huancayo
CD Sport HuancayoHome team
28115123844-638

FBC Melgar sit 7 places above CD Sport Huancayo. FBC Melgar hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

CD Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar

Recent Meetings · All Venues
16 May 2026
FBC Melgar4 - 1CD Sport Huancayo
Peru Primera División
0CD Sport Huancayo Wins0%
0Draws0%
1FBC Melgar Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FBC Melgar Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

CD Sport Huancayo and FBC Melgar have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. CD Sport Huancayo have recorded 0 wins, FBC Melgar have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

CD Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven CD Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Peru Primera División fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

CD Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare CD Sport Huancayo and FBC Melgar using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

CD Sport Huancayo vs FBC MelgarHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between CD Sport Huancayo and FBC Melgar provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Peru Primera DivisiónLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for CD Sport Huancayo and FBC Melgar, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare CD Sport Huancayo and FBC Melgar's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
CD Sport Huancayo vs FBC Melgar Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine