BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›SE Palmeiras vs Fluminense
South America Copa LibertadoresThursday, 22 October 2026
SE Palmeiras
SE Palmeiras
VS01:30
Fluminense
Fluminense

SE Palmeiras vs Fluminense Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 22 Oct 2026

SE Palmeiras welcome Fluminense in the South America Copa Libertadores on Thursday, 22 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

South America Copa Libertadores•Thursday, 22 October 2026•Kick-off 01:30•2026
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.94
X3.20
23.53
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2SE Palmeiras
11.94
X3.20
23.53
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.13
Under1.73
BTTSNo
Yes1.90
No1.85
Correct Score2-1
11.94
X3.20
23.53
SE Palmeiras vs Fluminense Preview

SE Palmeiras come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 54.5%. They are averaging 1.55 goals per match and conceding 0.91.

Fluminense currently have a 27.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.09 goals per match and conceding 1.09.

The model gives SE Palmeiras the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
SE Palmeiras

SE Palmeiras — Last Results

South America Copa Libertadores · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
Fluminense1 - 2SE Palmeiras
South America Copa Libertadores
16 Sept 2026
Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito3 - 2SE Palmeiras
South America Copa Libertadores
09 Sept 2026
SE Palmeiras1 - 0Liga Deportiva Universitaria de Quito
South America Copa Libertadores
19 Aug 2026
Club Cerro Porteno0 - 1SE Palmeiras
South America Copa Libertadores
12 Aug 2026
SE Palmeiras1 - 1Club Cerro Porteno
South America Copa Libertadores
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WLWWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
Fluminense

Fluminense — Last Results

South America Copa Libertadores · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
Fluminense1 - 2SE Palmeiras
South America Copa Libertadores
15 Sept 2026
CA Platense2 - 1Fluminense
South America Copa Libertadores
08 Sept 2026
Fluminense2 - 0CA Platense
South America Copa Libertadores
18 Aug 2026
CS Independiente Rivadavia1 - 1Fluminense
South America Copa Libertadores
11 Aug 2026
Fluminense0 - 0CS Independiente Rivadavia
South America Copa Libertadores
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LLWDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
South America Copa Libertadores

South America Copa Libertadores

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
SE Palmeiras
SE PalmeirasHome team
10532159+618
15
Fluminense
FluminenseAway team
103431110+113

SE Palmeiras sit 11 places above Fluminense. SE Palmeiras hold a 5-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

SE Palmeiras vs Fluminense

Recent Meetings · All Venues
15 Oct 2026
Fluminense1 - 2SE Palmeiras
South America Copa Libertadores
15 Aug 2026
Fluminense3 - 2SE Palmeiras
Brazil Serie A
26 Feb 2026
SE Palmeiras2 - 1Fluminense
Brazil Serie A
2SE Palmeiras Wins66.7%
0Draws0%
1Fluminense Wins33.3%
Played3
Avg Goals3.67
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

SE Palmeiras Have Won 2 of 3 Selected Meetings

SE Palmeiras and Fluminense have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. SE Palmeiras have recorded 2 wins, Fluminense have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.67 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

SE Palmeiras vs Fluminense Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven SE Palmeiras vs Fluminense predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this South America Copa Libertadores fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

SE Palmeiras vs Fluminense Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare SE Palmeiras and Fluminense using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

SE Palmeiras vs FluminenseHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between SE Palmeiras and Fluminense provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

South America Copa LibertadoresLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for SE Palmeiras and Fluminense, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare SE Palmeiras and Fluminense's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us