BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Hassleholms IF vs Skovde AIK
Sweden Ettan SouthSaturday, 24 October 2026
Hassleholms IF
Hassleholms IF
VS15:00
Skovde AIK
Skovde AIK

Hassleholms IF vs Skovde AIK Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Hassleholms IF welcome Skovde AIK in the Sweden Ettan South on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Ettan South•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026•Round 28
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.76
X3.75
23.93
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Hassleholms IF
11.76
X3.75
23.93
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-1
11.76
X3.75
23.93
Hassleholms IF vs Skovde AIK Preview

Hassleholms IF come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 59.3%. They are averaging 1.81 goals per match and conceding 1.15.

Skovde AIK currently have a 29.6% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.30 goals per match and conceding 1.63.

The model gives Hassleholms IF the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Hassleholms IF

Hassleholms IF — Last Results

Sweden Ettan South · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Atvidabergs FF1 - 2Hassleholms IF
Sweden Ettan South
10 Oct 2026
Hassleholms IF1 - 0Jonkopings Sodra IF
Sweden Ettan South
03 Oct 2026
Tvaakers IF1 - 2Hassleholms IF
Sweden Ettan South
26 Sept 2026
FC Rosengard2 - 1Hassleholms IF
Sweden Ettan South
20 Sept 2026
Hassleholms IF0 - 1FC Trollhattan
Sweden Ettan South
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WWWLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
Skovde AIK

Skovde AIK — Last Results

Sweden Ettan South · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Skovde AIK2 - 2Eskilsminne IF
Sweden Ettan South
10 Oct 2026
Ariana4 - 2Skovde AIK
Sweden Ettan South
03 Oct 2026
Skovde AIK3 - 2Utsikten BK
Sweden Ettan South
26 Sept 2026
Skovde AIK2 - 1BK Olympic
Sweden Ettan South
21 Sept 2026
Jonkopings Sodra IF3 - 2Skovde AIK
Sweden Ettan South
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
DLWWL
Played5
Goals / Match2.20
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Sweden Ettan South

Sweden Ettan South

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Hassleholms IF
Hassleholms IFHome team
2615384730+1748
11
Skovde AIK
Skovde AIKAway team
268993342-933

Hassleholms IF sit 9 places above Skovde AIK. Hassleholms IF hold a 15-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Hassleholms IF vs Skovde AIK

Recent Meetings · All Venues
18 Jun 2026
Skovde AIK2 - 2Hassleholms IF
Sweden Ettan South
0Hassleholms IF Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Skovde AIK Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Hassleholms IF and Skovde AIK Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Hassleholms IF and Skovde AIK have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Hassleholms IF have recorded 0 wins, Skovde AIK have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Hassleholms IF vs Skovde AIK Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Hassleholms IF vs Skovde AIK predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Ettan South fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Hassleholms IF vs Skovde AIK Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Hassleholms IF and Skovde AIK using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Hassleholms IF vs Skovde AIKHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Hassleholms IF and Skovde AIK provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden Ettan SouthLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Hassleholms IF and Skovde AIK, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Hassleholms IF and Skovde AIK's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us