BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Hartford Athletic vs Brooklyn
USA USL ChampionshipSunday, 18 October 2026
Hartford Athletic
Hartford Athletic
VS00:00
Brooklyn
Brooklyn

Hartford Athletic vs Brooklyn Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Hartford Athletic welcome Brooklyn in the USA USL Championship on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA USL Championship•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 00:00•2026•Round 33
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.32
X4.80
27.13
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Hartford Athletic
11.32
X4.80
27.13
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-0
11.32
X4.80
27.13
Hartford Athletic vs Brooklyn Preview

Hartford Athletic come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 32.1%. They are averaging 1.11 goals per match and conceding 1.04.

Brooklyn currently have a 14.8% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 2.04.

The model gives Hartford Athletic the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.83 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Hartford Athletic

Hartford Athletic — Last Results

USA USL Championship · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
Hartford Athletic1 - 1Charleston Battery
USA USL Championship
11 Oct 2026
Pittsburgh Riverhounds2 - 1Hartford Athletic
USA USL Championship
26 Sept 2026
Hartford Athletic2 - 2Louisville City
USA USL Championship
20 Sept 2026
Las Vegas Lights1 - 1Hartford Athletic
USA USL Championship
16 Sept 2026
Hartford Athletic2 - 0Sporting Club Jacksonville
USA USL Championship
1Wins20%
3Draws60%
1Losses20%
DLDDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS80%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
Brooklyn

Brooklyn — Last Results

USA USL Championship · Last 5 · All
04 Oct 2026
Brooklyn1 - 3Rhode Island
USA USL Championship
01 Oct 2026
Brooklyn1 - 3Detroit City
USA USL Championship
23 Sept 2026
Birmingham Legion4 - 0Brooklyn
USA USL Championship
20 Sept 2026
Brooklyn2 - 2Tulsa Roughnecks
USA USL Championship
16 Sept 2026
Indy Eleven4 - 0Brooklyn
USA USL Championship
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLLDL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match3.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
USA USL Championship

USA USL Championship

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
12
Hartford Athletic
Hartford AthleticHome team
2791263028+239
24
Brooklyn
BrooklynAway team
2746172755-2818

Hartford Athletic sit 12 places above Brooklyn. Hartford Athletic hold a 21-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Hartford Athletic vs Brooklyn

Recent Meetings · All Venues
22 Mar 2026
Brooklyn1 - 2Hartford Athletic
USA USL Championship
1Hartford Athletic Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Brooklyn Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Hartford Athletic Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Hartford Athletic and Brooklyn have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Hartford Athletic have recorded 1 win, Brooklyn have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Hartford Athletic vs Brooklyn Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Hartford Athletic vs Brooklyn predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA USL Championship fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Hartford Athletic vs Brooklyn Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Hartford Athletic and Brooklyn using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Hartford Athletic vs BrooklynHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Hartford Athletic and Brooklyn provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA USL ChampionshipLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Hartford Athletic and Brooklyn, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Hartford Athletic and Brooklyn's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us