BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Neptuna Klaipeda vs FK Ekranas
Lithuania 1 LygaSaturday, 24 October 2026
FC Neptuna Klaipeda
FC Neptuna Klaipeda
VS12:00
FK Ekranas
FK Ekranas

FC Neptuna Klaipeda vs FK Ekranas Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

FC Neptuna Klaipeda welcome FK Ekranas in the Lithuania 1 Lyga on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying FC Neptuna Klaipeda or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Lithuania 1 Lyga•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 12:00•2026•Round 28
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

FC Neptuna Klaipeda or Draw

FC Neptuna Klaipeda or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.10
12—
X23.30
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FC Neptuna Klaipeda
11.29
X5.00
27.50
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.36
Under2.88
BTTSYes
Yes1.65
No2.18
Correct Score1-0
11.29
X5.00
27.50
FC Neptuna Klaipeda vs FK Ekranas Preview

FC Neptuna Klaipeda come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 53.9%. They are averaging 1.27 goals per match and conceding 1.19.

FK Ekranas currently have a 14.8% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 2.30.

The model gives FC Neptuna Klaipeda the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Neptuna Klaipeda

FC Neptuna Klaipeda — Last Results

Lithuania 1 Lyga · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
FC Neptuna Klaipeda0 - 1Organica Masachapa
Lithuania 1 Lyga
19 Sept 2026
FK Minija Kretinga2 - 1FC Neptuna Klaipeda
Lithuania 1 Lyga
11 Sept 2026
FC Neptuna Klaipeda2 - 0FK Jonava
Lithuania 1 Lyga
07 Sept 2026
VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius II1 - 0FC Neptuna Klaipeda
Lithuania 1 Lyga
29 Aug 2026
FC Neptuna Klaipeda3 - 1FK Atmosfera Mazeikiai
Lithuania 1 Lyga
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
LLWLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
FK Ekranas

FK Ekranas — Last Results

Lithuania 1 Lyga · Last 5 · All
16 Oct 2026
FK Ekranas1 - 3Alytaus DFK Dainava
Lithuania 1 Lyga
10 Oct 2026
TransINVEST Vilnius II1 - 1FK Ekranas
Lithuania 1 Lyga
19 Sept 2026
FK Ekranas2 - 6FA Siauliai II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
12 Sept 2026
FK Kauno Zalgiris II2 - 1FK Ekranas
Lithuania 1 Lyga
05 Sept 2026
FK Ekranas1 - 0Garliava Kaunas
Lithuania 1 Lyga
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LDLLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Lithuania 1 Lyga

Lithuania 1 Lyga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
FC Neptuna Klaipeda
FC Neptuna KlaipedaHome team
26142103331+244
16
FK Ekranas
FK EkranasAway team
2643192659-3315

FC Neptuna Klaipeda sit 11 places above FK Ekranas. FC Neptuna Klaipeda hold a 29-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Neptuna Klaipeda vs FK Ekranas

Recent Meetings · All Venues
05 Jun 2026
FK Ekranas1 - 2FC Neptuna Klaipeda
Lithuania 1 Lyga
1FC Neptuna Klaipeda Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FK Ekranas Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FC Neptuna Klaipeda Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FC Neptuna Klaipeda and FK Ekranas have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FC Neptuna Klaipeda have recorded 1 win, FK Ekranas have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FC Neptuna Klaipeda vs FK Ekranas Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Neptuna Klaipeda vs FK Ekranas predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Lithuania 1 Lyga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Neptuna Klaipeda vs FK Ekranas Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Neptuna Klaipeda and FK Ekranas using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Neptuna Klaipeda vs FK EkranasHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Neptuna Klaipeda and FK Ekranas provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Lithuania 1 LygaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FC Neptuna Klaipeda and FK Ekranas, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Neptuna Klaipeda and FK Ekranas's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us