BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Crewe Alexandra vs Rochdale
England EFL League TwoSaturday, 17 October 2026
Crewe Alexandra
Crewe Alexandra
VS15:00
Rochdale
Rochdale

Crewe Alexandra vs Rochdale Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

Crewe Alexandra welcome Rochdale in the England EFL League Two on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

England EFL League Two•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.04
X3.48
23.32
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Crewe Alexandra
12.04
X3.48
23.32
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.83
Under1.94
BTTSYes
Yes1.66
No2.06
Correct Score2-2
12.04
X3.48
23.32
Crewe Alexandra vs Rochdale Preview

Crewe Alexandra come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 40%. They are averaging 1.20 goals per match and conceding 0.70.

Rochdale currently have a 40% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.10 goals per match and conceding 1.20.

The model gives Crewe Alexandra the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Crewe Alexandra

Crewe Alexandra — Last Results

England EFL League Two · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Swindon Town0 - 1Crewe Alexandra
England EFL League Two
03 Oct 2026
Crewe Alexandra3 - 1Bristol Rovers
England EFL League Two
26 Sept 2026
Rotherham United1 - 1Crewe Alexandra
England EFL League Two
19 Sept 2026
Crewe Alexandra1 - 1Shrewsbury Town
England EFL League Two
12 Sept 2026
Colchester United1 - 1Crewe Alexandra
England EFL League Two
2Wins40%
3Draws60%
0Losses0%
WWDDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS80%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
Rochdale

Rochdale — Last Results

England EFL League Two · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Tranmere Rovers1 - 1Rochdale
England EFL League Two
03 Oct 2026
Rochdale1 - 0Swindon Town
England EFL League Two
26 Sept 2026
Fleetwood Town1 - 2Rochdale
England EFL League Two
19 Sept 2026
Rochdale2 - 0Oldham Athletic
England EFL League Two
12 Sept 2026
Walsall0 - 0Rochdale
England EFL League Two
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
DWWWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
England EFL League Two

England EFL League Two

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
9
Crewe Alexandra
Crewe AlexandraHome team
725075+211
17
Rochdale
RochdaleAway team
7214710-37

Crewe Alexandra sit 8 places above Rochdale. Crewe Alexandra hold a 4-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Crewe Alexandra vs Rochdale

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Crewe Alexandra Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Rochdale Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Crewe Alexandra vs Rochdale Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Crewe Alexandra and Rochdale for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Crewe Alexandra vs Rochdale Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Crewe Alexandra vs Rochdale predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this England EFL League Two fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Crewe Alexandra vs Rochdale Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Crewe Alexandra and Rochdale using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Crewe Alexandra vs RochdaleHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Crewe Alexandra and Rochdale provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

England EFL League TwoLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Crewe Alexandra and Rochdale, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Crewe Alexandra and Rochdale's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us