BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Plateau United vs Warri Wolves
Nigeria NPFLSunday, 1 November 2026
Plateau United
Plateau United
VS16:00
Warri Wolves
Warri Wolves

Plateau United vs Warri Wolves Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

Plateau United welcome Warri Wolves in the Nigeria NPFL on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Nigeria NPFL•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 16:00•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Plateau United
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-1
1—
X—
2—
Plateau United vs Warri Wolves Preview

Plateau United come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 40%. They are averaging 1.70 goals per match and conceding 1.30.

Warri Wolves currently have a 30% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.60 goals per match and conceding 0.70.

The model gives Plateau United the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.66 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Plateau United

Plateau United — Last Results

Nigeria NPFL · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Katsina United2 - 2Plateau United
Nigeria NPFL
18 Oct 2026
Plateau United2 - 3Sporting Lagos
Nigeria NPFL
11 Oct 2026
Plateau United4 - 0Kano Pillars
Nigeria NPFL
04 Oct 2026
Enyimba International2 - 0Plateau United
Nigeria NPFL
27 Sept 2026
Plateau United2 - 0Inter Lagos
Nigeria NPFL
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
DLWLW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
Warri Wolves

Warri Wolves — Last Results

Nigeria NPFL · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Warri Wolves0 - 0Kano Pillars
Nigeria NPFL
18 Oct 2026
Enyimba International0 - 0Warri Wolves
Nigeria NPFL
11 Oct 2026
Warri Wolves3 - 1Inter Lagos
Nigeria NPFL
04 Oct 2026
Doma United1 - 0Warri Wolves
Nigeria NPFL
30 Sept 2026
Warri Wolves0 - 1Enugu Rangers International
Nigeria NPFL
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
DDWLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Nigeria NPFL

Nigeria NPFL

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
Plateau United
Plateau UnitedHome team
421154+17
17
Warri Wolves
Warri WolvesAway team
310224-23

Plateau United sit 12 places above Warri Wolves. Plateau United hold a 4-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Plateau United vs Warri Wolves

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Plateau United Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Warri Wolves Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Plateau United vs Warri Wolves Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Plateau United and Warri Wolves for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Plateau United vs Warri Wolves Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Plateau United vs Warri Wolves predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Nigeria NPFL fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Plateau United vs Warri Wolves Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Plateau United and Warri Wolves using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Plateau United vs Warri WolvesHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Plateau United and Warri Wolves provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Nigeria NPFLLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Plateau United and Warri Wolves, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Plateau United and Warri Wolves's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Plateau United vs Warri Wolves Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine