BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II
Netherlands EredivisieSaturday, 17 October 2026
Sparta Rotterdam
Sparta Rotterdam
VS20:00
Willem II
Willem II

Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

Sparta Rotterdam welcome Willem II in the Netherlands Eredivisie on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Netherlands Eredivisie•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 20:00•2026/27•Round 9
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.59
X4.47
25.31
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Sparta Rotterdam
11.59
X4.47
25.31
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-0
11.59
X4.47
25.31
Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II Preview

Sparta Rotterdam come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 12.5%. They are averaging 1.63 goals per match and conceding 2.50.

Willem II currently have a 0% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.88 goals per match and conceding 2.88.

The model gives Sparta Rotterdam the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 0.83 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Sparta Rotterdam

Sparta Rotterdam — Last Results

Netherlands Eredivisie · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Go Ahead Eagles3 - 3Sparta Rotterdam
Netherlands Eredivisie
19 Sept 2026
Sparta Rotterdam0 - 4SC Heerenveen
Netherlands Eredivisie
13 Sept 2026
PSV Eindhoven4 - 1Sparta Rotterdam
Netherlands Eredivisie
04 Sept 2026
Sparta Rotterdam2 - 2PEC Zwolle
Netherlands Eredivisie
29 Aug 2026
SBV Excelsior2 - 1Sparta Rotterdam
Netherlands Eredivisie
0Wins0%
2Draws40%
3Losses60%
DLLDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match3.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
Willem II

Willem II — Last Results

Netherlands Eredivisie · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
FC Utrecht3 - 1Willem II
Netherlands Eredivisie
19 Sept 2026
Willem II0 - 1Fortuna Sittard
Netherlands Eredivisie
15 Sept 2026
AFC Ajax5 - 1Willem II
Netherlands Eredivisie
11 Sept 2026
Alkmaar Zaanstreek1 - 1Willem II
Netherlands Eredivisie
05 Sept 2026
Willem II0 - 3SBV Excelsior
Netherlands Eredivisie
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLLDL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Netherlands Eredivisie

Netherlands Eredivisie

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
12
Sparta Rotterdam
Sparta RotterdamHome team
71241017-75
18
Willem II
Willem IIAway team
7025620-142

Sparta Rotterdam sit 6 places above Willem II. Sparta Rotterdam hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II

Recent Meetings · All Venues
02 Mar 2025
Sparta Rotterdam4 - 0Willem II
Netherlands Eredivisie
31 Aug 2024
Willem II1 - 2Sparta Rotterdam
Netherlands Eredivisie
2Sparta Rotterdam Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Willem II Wins0%
Played2
Avg Goals3.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%

Sparta Rotterdam Have Won 2 of 2 Selected Meetings

Sparta Rotterdam and Willem II have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Sparta Rotterdam have recorded 2 wins, Willem II have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.50 goals, while BTTS has landed in 50% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Netherlands Eredivisie fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem II Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Sparta Rotterdam and Willem II using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Sparta Rotterdam vs Willem IIHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Sparta Rotterdam and Willem II provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Netherlands EredivisieLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Sparta Rotterdam and Willem II, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Sparta Rotterdam and Willem II's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us