BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad vs CSD Carlos A Manucci
Peru Segunda DivisiónSaturday, 17 October 2026
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
VS19:00
CSD Carlos A Manucci
CSD Carlos A Manucci

Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad vs CSD Carlos A Manucci Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad welcome CSD Carlos A Manucci in the Peru Segunda División on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Peru Segunda División•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 19:00•2026•Round 4
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-2
1—
X—
2—
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad vs CSD Carlos A Manucci Preview

Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 26.3%. They are averaging 1.16 goals per match and conceding 1.32.

CSD Carlos A Manucci currently have a 57.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.68 goals per match and conceding 0.68.

The model gives Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.83 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad

Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad — Last Results

Peru Segunda División · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
CSD Carlos A Manucci3 - 1Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda División
06 Oct 2026
CD Universidad San Martin de Porres2 - 1Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda División
27 Sept 2026
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad2 - 2CD Bentin Tacna Heroica
Peru Segunda División
12 Sept 2026
Escuela Municipal Deportivo Binacional0 - 0Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda División
06 Sept 2026
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad1 - 1Union Minas Volcan
Peru Segunda División
0Wins0%
3Draws60%
2Losses40%
LLDDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
CSD Carlos A Manucci

CSD Carlos A Manucci — Last Results

Peru Segunda División · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
CSD Carlos A Manucci3 - 1Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda División
08 Oct 2026
CD Bentin Tacna Heroica0 - 0CSD Carlos A Manucci
Peru Segunda División
26 Sept 2026
CSD Carlos A Manucci7 - 0CD Universidad San Martin de Porres
Peru Segunda División
07 Sept 2026
Molinos El Pirata2 - 4CSD Carlos A Manucci
Peru Segunda División
29 Aug 2026
CSD Carlos A Manucci2 - 0Academia Deportiva Cantolao
Peru Segunda División
4Wins80%
1Draws20%
0Losses0%
WDWWW
Played5
Goals / Match3.20
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Peru Segunda División

Peru Segunda División

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
CSD Carlos A Manucci
CSD Carlos A ManucciAway team
1911443213+1937
13
Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Club Social Deportivo Alianza UniversidadHome team
195772225-322

CSD Carlos A Manucci sit 11 places above Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad. CSD Carlos A Manucci hold a 15-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad vs CSD Carlos A Manucci

Recent Meetings · All Venues
13 Oct 2026
CSD Carlos A Manucci3 - 1Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad
Peru Segunda División
0Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad Wins0%
0Draws0%
1CSD Carlos A Manucci Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

CSD Carlos A Manucci Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad and CSD Carlos A Manucci have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad have recorded 0 wins, CSD Carlos A Manucci have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad vs CSD Carlos A Manucci Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad vs CSD Carlos A Manucci predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Peru Segunda División fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad vs CSD Carlos A Manucci Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad and CSD Carlos A Manucci using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad vs CSD Carlos A ManucciHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad and CSD Carlos A Manucci provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Peru Segunda DivisiónLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad and CSD Carlos A Manucci, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Club Social Deportivo Alianza Universidad and CSD Carlos A Manucci's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us