BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Busan IPark vs Jeonnam Dragons
South Korea K League 2Sunday, 18 October 2026
Busan IPark
Busan IPark
VS08:30
Jeonnam Dragons
Jeonnam Dragons

Busan IPark vs Jeonnam Dragons Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Busan IPark welcome Jeonnam Dragons in the South Korea K League 2 on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

South Korea K League 2•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 08:30•2026•Round 29
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.85
X3.48
23.60
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Busan IPark
11.85
X3.48
23.60
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-2
11.85
X3.48
23.60
Busan IPark vs Jeonnam Dragons Preview

Busan IPark come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 44.4%. They are averaging 1.56 goals per match and conceding 1.30.

Jeonnam Dragons currently have a 19.2% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.15 goals per match and conceding 1.69.

The model gives Busan IPark the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.66 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Busan IPark

Busan IPark — Last Results

South Korea K League 2 · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Paju Citizen1 - 1Busan IPark
South Korea K League 2
19 Sept 2026
Gimpo Citizen1 - 0Busan IPark
South Korea K League 2
13 Sept 2026
Busan IPark2 - 0Gimhae City Government
South Korea K League 2
05 Sept 2026
Busan IPark0 - 1Ansan Greeners
South Korea K League 2
30 Aug 2026
Suwon2 - 1Busan IPark
South Korea K League 2
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
DLWLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
Jeonnam Dragons

Jeonnam Dragons — Last Results

South Korea K League 2 · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Jeonnam Dragons2 - 1Yongin City Government
South Korea K League 2
19 Sept 2026
Jeonnam Dragons0 - 3Suwon
South Korea K League 2
13 Sept 2026
Jeonnam Dragons2 - 2Gimpo Citizen
South Korea K League 2
05 Sept 2026
Gimhae City Government2 - 2Jeonnam Dragons
South Korea K League 2
28 Aug 2026
Jeonnam Dragons1 - 0Cheonan City Government
South Korea K League 2
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
WLDDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
South Korea K League 2

South Korea K League 2

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Busan IPark
Busan IParkHome team
2712694235+742
15
Jeonnam Dragons
Jeonnam DragonsAway team
2659123044-1424

Busan IPark sit 9 places above Jeonnam Dragons. Busan IPark hold a 18-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Busan IPark vs Jeonnam Dragons

Recent Meetings · All Venues
05 Jul 2026
Jeonnam Dragons3 - 3Busan IPark
South Korea K League 2
0Busan IPark Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Jeonnam Dragons Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals6.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Busan IPark and Jeonnam Dragons Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Busan IPark and Jeonnam Dragons have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Busan IPark have recorded 0 wins, Jeonnam Dragons have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 6.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Busan IPark vs Jeonnam Dragons Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Busan IPark vs Jeonnam Dragons predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this South Korea K League 2 fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Busan IPark vs Jeonnam Dragons Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Busan IPark and Jeonnam Dragons using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Busan IPark vs Jeonnam DragonsHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Busan IPark and Jeonnam Dragons provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

South Korea K League 2League Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Busan IPark and Jeonnam Dragons, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Busan IPark and Jeonnam Dragons's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us