BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›SV Werder Bremen vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
BundesligaSaturday, 31 October 2026
SV Werder Bremen
SV Werder Bremen
0–021'
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

SV Werder Bremen vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

SV Werder Bremen welcome TSG 1899 Hoffenheim in the Bundesliga on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Bundesliga•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 15:30•2026/27•Round 8
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.55
X4.00
22.45
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
12.55
X4.00
22.45
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.40
Under3.00
BTTSYes
Yes1.33
No3.08
Correct Score2-1
12.55
X4.00
22.45
SV Werder Bremen vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Preview

SV Werder Bremen come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 42.9%. They are averaging 2.14 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim currently have a 42.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.00 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

The model gives SV Werder Bremen the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
SV Werder Bremen

SV Werder Bremen — Last Results

Bundesliga · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
1 FSV Mainz 052 - 3SV Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
17 Oct 2026
SV Werder Bremen2 - 2SC Paderborn 07
Bundesliga
09 Oct 2026
BVB 09 Borussia Dortmund2 - 2SV Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
19 Sept 2026
SV Werder Bremen3 - 2FC Augsburg
Bundesliga
12 Sept 2026
1 FC Koln1 - 1SV Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
2Wins40%
3Draws60%
0Losses0%
WDDWD
Played5
Goals / Match2.20
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS100%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim — Last Results

Bundesliga · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim3 - 0Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Bundesliga
18 Oct 2026
Borussia VfL Monchengladbach1 - 2TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
10 Oct 2026
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim2 - 3Hamburger SV
Bundesliga
20 Sept 2026
SC Paderborn 073 - 1TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
12 Sept 2026
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim2 - 1VfB Stuttgart 1893
Bundesliga
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WWLLW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Bundesliga

Bundesliga

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
SV Werder Bremen
SV Werder BremenHome team
42118807
14
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
TSG 1899 HoffenheimAway team
4103710-33

SV Werder Bremen sit 6 places above TSG 1899 Hoffenheim. SV Werder Bremen hold a 4-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

SV Werder Bremen vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim

Recent Meetings · All Venues
09 May 2026
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim1 - 0SV Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
27 Jan 2026
SV Werder Bremen0 - 2TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
16 Feb 2025
SV Werder Bremen1 - 3TSG 1899 Hoffenheim
Bundesliga
29 Sept 2024
TSG 1899 Hoffenheim3 - 4SV Werder Bremen
Bundesliga
1SV Werder Bremen Wins25%
0Draws0%
3TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Wins75%
Played4
Avg Goals3.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%

TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Have Won 3 of 4 Selected Meetings

SV Werder Bremen and TSG 1899 Hoffenheim have met 4 times in this selected head-to-head sample. SV Werder Bremen have recorded 1 win, TSG 1899 Hoffenheim have recorded 3, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.50 goals, while BTTS has landed in 50% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

SV Werder Bremen vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven SV Werder Bremen vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Bundesliga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

SV Werder Bremen vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare SV Werder Bremen and TSG 1899 Hoffenheim using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

SV Werder Bremen vs TSG 1899 HoffenheimHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between SV Werder Bremen and TSG 1899 Hoffenheim provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

BundesligaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for SV Werder Bremen and TSG 1899 Hoffenheim, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare SV Werder Bremen and TSG 1899 Hoffenheim's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
SV Werder Bremen vs TSG 1899 Hoffenheim Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine