BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Shanghai Women vs Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women
China Super League WomenSaturday, 24 October 2026
Shanghai Women
Shanghai Women
VS09:00
Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women
Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women

Shanghai Women vs Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Shanghai Women welcome Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women in the China Super League Women on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

China Super League Women•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 09:00•2026•Round 14
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2Shanghai Women
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-3
1—
X—
2—
Shanghai Women vs Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women Preview

Shanghai Women come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 1.67 goals per match and conceding 0.83.

Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women currently have a 91.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.67 goals per match and conceding 0.33.

The model gives Shanghai Women the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Shanghai Women

Shanghai Women — Last Results

China Super League Women · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Beijing Women1 - 1Shanghai Women
China Super League Women
19 Jul 2026
Guangdong Women2 - 1Shanghai Women
China Super League Women
12 Jul 2026
Beijing Women1 - 1Shanghai Women
China Super League Women
04 Jul 2026
Shanghai Women1 - 1Sichuan Women
China Super League Women
28 Jun 2026
Shanghai Women2 - 1Jiangsu Yinhao Women
China Super League Women
1Wins20%
3Draws60%
1Losses20%
DLDDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS100%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets0%
Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women

Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women — Last Results

China Super League Women · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women1 - 0Zhejiang Hangzhou Women
China Super League Women
19 Jul 2026
Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women2 - 1Guangxi Pingguo Beinong Women
China Super League Women
12 Jul 2026
Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women2 - 0Jiangsu Yinhao Women
China Super League Women
05 Jul 2026
Wuhan Jiangda Women0 - 2Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women
China Super League Women
28 Jun 2026
Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women1 - 0Changchun Dazhongzhuoyue Women
China Super League Women
5Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WWWWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets80%
League Table
China Super League Women

China Super League Women

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women
Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng WomenAway team
121101204+1633
4
Shanghai Women
Shanghai WomenHome team
126422010+1022

Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women sit 3 places above Shanghai Women. Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women hold a 11-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Shanghai Women vs Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women

Recent Meetings · All Venues
19 Jun 2026
Shanghai Women1 - 2Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women
China Super League Women
0Shanghai Women Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Shanghai Women and Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Shanghai Women have recorded 0 wins, Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Shanghai Women vs Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Shanghai Women vs Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this China Super League Women fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Shanghai Women vs Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Shanghai Women and Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Shanghai Women vs Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng WomenHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Shanghai Women and Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

China Super League WomenLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Shanghai Women and Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Shanghai Women and Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us