BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Chattanooga vs New York City FC II
USA MLS Next ProSunday, 18 October 2026
Chattanooga
Chattanooga
VS22:00
New York City FC II
New York City FC II

Chattanooga vs New York City FC II Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Chattanooga welcome New York City FC II in the USA MLS Next Pro on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA MLS Next Pro•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 22:00•2026
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Chattanooga
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score3-2
1—
X—
2—
Chattanooga vs New York City FC II Preview

Chattanooga come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 53.6%. They are averaging 2.00 goals per match and conceding 1.39.

New York City FC II currently have a 46.4% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.79 goals per match and conceding 1.57.

The model gives Chattanooga the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Chattanooga

Chattanooga — Last Results

USA MLS Next Pro · Last 5 · All
20 Sept 2026
Chicago Fire Premier FC II0 - 1Chattanooga
USA MLS Next Pro
13 Sept 2026
Chattanooga4 - 1Atlanta United FC II
USA MLS Next Pro
10 Sept 2026
Huntsville City1 - 2Chattanooga
USA MLS Next Pro
30 Aug 2026
Chattanooga5 - 2Carolina Core
USA MLS Next Pro
24 Aug 2026
Crown Legacy FC Charlotte FC II3 - 1Chattanooga
USA MLS Next Pro
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWWWL
Played5
Goals / Match2.60
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
New York City FC II

New York City FC II — Last Results

USA MLS Next Pro · Last 5 · All
20 Sept 2026
Philadelphia Union II1 - 1New York City FC II
USA MLS Next Pro
13 Sept 2026
New York City FC II1 - 0Connecticut United
USA MLS Next Pro
08 Sept 2026
New York City FC II4 - 2New York Red Bulls II
USA MLS Next Pro
02 Sept 2026
Club Internacional de Futbol Miami II4 - 2New York City FC II
USA MLS Next Pro
29 Aug 2026
Toronto FC II USL2 - 0New York City FC II
USA MLS Next Pro
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
DWWLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
USA MLS Next Pro

USA MLS Next Pro

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
3
Chattanooga
ChattanoogaHome team
2815765639+1752
10
New York City FC II
New York City FC IIAway team
28135105044+644

Chattanooga sit 7 places above New York City FC II. Chattanooga hold a 8-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Chattanooga vs New York City FC II

Recent Meetings · All Venues
22 Jun 2026
New York City FC II1 - 1Chattanooga
USA MLS Next Pro
0Chattanooga Wins0%
1Draws100%
0New York City FC II Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%

Chattanooga and New York City FC II Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Chattanooga and New York City FC II have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Chattanooga have recorded 0 wins, New York City FC II have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Chattanooga vs New York City FC II Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Chattanooga vs New York City FC II predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA MLS Next Pro fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Chattanooga vs New York City FC II Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Chattanooga and New York City FC II using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Chattanooga vs New York City FC IIHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Chattanooga and New York City FC II provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA MLS Next ProLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Chattanooga and New York City FC II, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Chattanooga and New York City FC II's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us