BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›The New Saints vs Connahs Quay Nomads
Wales Welsh Premier LeagueSaturday, 31 October 2026
The New Saints
The New Saints
0–058'
Connahs Quay Nomads
Connahs Quay Nomads

The New Saints vs Connahs Quay Nomads Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

The New Saints welcome Connahs Quay Nomads in the Wales Welsh Premier League on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Wales Welsh Premier League•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 18:15•2026/27•Round 15
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.33
X4.80
26.75
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2The New Saints
11.33
X4.80
26.75
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.55
Under2.17
BTTSYes
Yes1.67
No1.83
Correct Score3-3
11.33
X4.80
26.75
The New Saints vs Connahs Quay Nomads Preview

The New Saints come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 92.9%. They are averaging 3.79 goals per match and conceding 0.43.

Connahs Quay Nomads currently have a 78.6% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.29 goals per match and conceding 0.64.

The model gives The New Saints the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 6.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
The New Saints

The New Saints — Last Results

Wales Welsh Premier League · Last 5 · All
23 Oct 2026
The New Saints9 - 0Ammanford
Wales Welsh Premier League
09 Oct 2026
Holywell Town1 - 6The New Saints
Wales Welsh Premier League
03 Oct 2026
The New Saints9 - 0Cambrian Clydach Vale
Wales Welsh Premier League
26 Sept 2026
Trefelin1 - 3The New Saints
Wales Welsh Premier League
19 Sept 2026
The New Saints2 - 1Llandudno
Wales Welsh Premier League
5Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WWWWW
Played5
Goals / Match5.80
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets40%
Connahs Quay Nomads

Connahs Quay Nomads — Last Results

Wales Welsh Premier League · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Connahs Quay Nomads2 - 0Llandudno
Wales Welsh Premier League
09 Oct 2026
Briton Ferry Llansawel1 - 2Connahs Quay Nomads
Wales Welsh Premier League
03 Oct 2026
Connahs Quay Nomads1 - 0Penybont
Wales Welsh Premier League
26 Sept 2026
Barry Town United1 - 4Connahs Quay Nomads
Wales Welsh Premier League
18 Sept 2026
Connahs Quay Nomads1 - 0Cardiff Metropolitan University
Wales Welsh Premier League
5Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WWWWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Wales Welsh Premier League

Wales Welsh Premier League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
The New Saints
The New SaintsHome team
10910264+2228
4
Connahs Quay Nomads
Connahs Quay NomadsAway team
10712237+1622

The New Saints sit 3 places above Connahs Quay Nomads. The New Saints hold a 6-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

The New Saints vs Connahs Quay Nomads

Recent Meetings · All Venues
10 Sept 2025
Connahs Quay Nomads1 - 3The New Saints
Wales League Cup
1The New Saints Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Connahs Quay Nomads Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

The New Saints Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

The New Saints and Connahs Quay Nomads have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. The New Saints have recorded 1 win, Connahs Quay Nomads have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

The New Saints vs Connahs Quay Nomads Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven The New Saints vs Connahs Quay Nomads predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Wales Welsh Premier League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

The New Saints vs Connahs Quay Nomads Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare The New Saints and Connahs Quay Nomads using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

The New Saints vs Connahs Quay NomadsHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between The New Saints and Connahs Quay Nomads provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Wales Welsh Premier LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for The New Saints and Connahs Quay Nomads, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare The New Saints and Connahs Quay Nomads's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
The New Saints vs Connahs Quay Nomads Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine