BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Moss FK vs Asane Fotball
Norway First DivisionSunday, 25 October 2026
Moss FK
Moss FK
VS17:00
Asane Fotball
Asane Fotball

Moss FK vs Asane Fotball Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

Moss FK welcome Asane Fotball in the Norway First Division on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Norway First Division•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 17:00•2026•Round 28
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.52
X4.15
24.55
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Moss FK
11.52
X4.15
24.55
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.28
Under3.08
BTTSYes
Yes1.40
No2.70
Correct Score1-0
11.52
X4.15
24.55
Moss FK vs Asane Fotball Preview

Moss FK come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 29.6%. They are averaging 1.48 goals per match and conceding 2.07.

Asane Fotball currently have a 22.2% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.37 goals per match and conceding 2.26.

The model gives Moss FK the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Moss FK

Moss FK — Last Results

Norway First Division · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
FC Lyn Oslo1 - 0Moss FK
Norway First Division
14 Oct 2026
Moss FK0 - 0Egersunds IK
Norway First Division
11 Oct 2026
Raufoss IL1 - 2Moss FK
Norway First Division
05 Oct 2026
Moss FK0 - 2Kongsvinger IL
Norway First Division
20 Sept 2026
Sandnes Ulf1 - 2Moss FK
Norway First Division
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
LDWLW
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
Asane Fotball

Asane Fotball — Last Results

Norway First Division · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Asane Fotball0 - 1Stabaek Fotball
Norway First Division
14 Oct 2026
Strommen IF6 - 1Asane Fotball
Norway First Division
11 Oct 2026
Asane Fotball2 - 1Sogndal Fotball
Norway First Division
03 Oct 2026
Stromsgodset IF1 - 0Asane Fotball
Norway First Division
19 Sept 2026
Asane Fotball0 - 4Bryne FK
Norway First Division
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LLWLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Norway First Division

Norway First Division

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
11
Moss FK
Moss FKHome team
2584134055-1528
15
Asane Fotball
Asane FotballAway team
2565143654-1823

Moss FK sit 4 places above Asane Fotball. Moss FK hold a 5-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Moss FK vs Asane Fotball

Recent Meetings · All Venues
06 Apr 2026
Asane Fotball2 - 3Moss FK
Norway First Division
1Moss FK Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Asane Fotball Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Moss FK Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Moss FK and Asane Fotball have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Moss FK have recorded 1 win, Asane Fotball have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Moss FK vs Asane Fotball Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Moss FK vs Asane Fotball predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Norway First Division fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Moss FK vs Asane Fotball Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Moss FK and Asane Fotball using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Moss FK vs Asane FotballHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Moss FK and Asane Fotball provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Norway First DivisionLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Moss FK and Asane Fotball, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Moss FK and Asane Fotball's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us