BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›KKS Lech Poznan vs Sunderland
Europe UEFA Europa LeagueThursday, 22 October 2026
KKS Lech Poznan
KKS Lech Poznan
VS17:45
Sunderland
Sunderland

KKS Lech Poznan vs Sunderland Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 22 Oct 2026

KKS Lech Poznan welcome Sunderland in the Europe UEFA Europa League on Thursday, 22 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Europe UEFA Europa League•Thursday, 22 October 2026•Kick-off 17:45•2026/27•Round 3
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
15.07
X3.94
21.73
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Sunderland
15.07
X3.94
21.73
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.85
Under2.04
BTTSYes
Yes1.75
No2.00
Correct Score2-3
15.07
X3.94
21.73
KKS Lech Poznan vs Sunderland Preview

KKS Lech Poznan come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 2.50 goals per match and conceding 1.67.

Sunderland currently have a 100% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.50 goals per match and conceding 0.50.

The model gives KKS Lech Poznan the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
KKS Lech Poznan

KKS Lech Poznan — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa League · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
KKS Lech Poznan0 - 4Bayer 04 Leverkusen
Europe UEFA Europa League
17 Sept 2026
Crystal Palace4 - 0KKS Lech Poznan
Europe UEFA Europa League
27 Aug 2026
FC Thun2 - 2KKS Lech Poznan
Europe UEFA Europa League
20 Aug 2026
KKS Lech Poznan7 - 0FC Thun
Europe UEFA Europa League
14 Aug 2026
KI Klaksvik0 - 5KKS Lech Poznan
Europe UEFA Europa League
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
LLDWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.80
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS20%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets40%
Sunderland

Sunderland — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa League · Last 5 · All
15 Oct 2026
SC Uniao Torreense1 - 2Sunderland
Europe UEFA Europa League
16 Sept 2026
Sunderland1 - 0Alkmaar Zaanstreek
Europe UEFA Europa League
2Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WW
Played2
Goals / Match1.50
Conceded / Match0.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
Clean Sheets50%
League Table
Europe UEFA Europa League

Europe UEFA Europa League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
KKS Lech Poznan
KKS Lech PoznanHome team
5311156+910
33
Sunderland
SunderlandAway team
110010+13

KKS Lech Poznan sit 26 places above Sunderland. KKS Lech Poznan hold a 7-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

KKS Lech Poznan vs Sunderland

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0KKS Lech Poznan Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Sunderland Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No KKS Lech Poznan vs Sunderland Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between KKS Lech Poznan and Sunderland for this selected filter.

Match Guide

KKS Lech Poznan vs Sunderland Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven KKS Lech Poznan vs Sunderland predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Europe UEFA Europa League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

KKS Lech Poznan vs Sunderland Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare KKS Lech Poznan and Sunderland using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

KKS Lech Poznan vs SunderlandHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between KKS Lech Poznan and Sunderland provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Europe UEFA Europa LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for KKS Lech Poznan and Sunderland, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare KKS Lech Poznan and Sunderland's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us