BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›IFK Goteborg vs Djurgardens IF
Sweden AllsvenskanWednesday, 28 October 2026
IFK Goteborg
IFK Goteborg
VS19:00
Djurgardens IF
Djurgardens IF

IFK Goteborg vs Djurgardens IF Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 28 Oct 2026

IFK Goteborg welcome Djurgardens IF in the Sweden Allsvenskan on Wednesday, 28 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Allsvenskan•Wednesday, 28 October 2026•Kick-off 19:00•2026•Round 26
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
13.10
X3.40
22.00
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Djurgardens IF
13.10
X3.40
22.00
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.60
Under2.32
BTTSYes
Yes1.53
No2.40
Correct Score2-2
13.10
X3.40
22.00
IFK Goteborg vs Djurgardens IF Preview

IFK Goteborg come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 40%. They are averaging 1.40 goals per match and conceding 1.76.

Djurgardens IF currently have a 60% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.08 goals per match and conceding 0.92.

The model gives IFK Goteborg the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
IFK Goteborg

IFK Goteborg — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
GAIS1 - 1IFK Goteborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
17 Oct 2026
AIK Fotboll2 - 2IFK Goteborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
09 Oct 2026
IFK Goteborg1 - 0Vasteras SK Fotboll
Sweden Allsvenskan
19 Sept 2026
IF Brommapojkarna0 - 1IFK Goteborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
12 Sept 2026
IFK Goteborg2 - 1Halmstads BK
Sweden Allsvenskan
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
DDWWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
Djurgardens IF

Djurgardens IF — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Djurgardens IF2 - 2Orgryte IS
Sweden Allsvenskan
16 Oct 2026
IF Brommapojkarna0 - 2Djurgardens IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
11 Oct 2026
Hammarby IF0 - 1Djurgardens IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
20 Sept 2026
Djurgardens IF1 - 2IF Elfsborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
14 Sept 2026
Djurgardens IF2 - 0GAIS
Sweden Allsvenskan
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
DWWLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Sweden Allsvenskan

Sweden Allsvenskan

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Djurgardens IF
Djurgardens IFAway team
2314274821+2744
8
IFK Goteborg
IFK GoteborgHome team
2310583241-935

Djurgardens IF sit 6 places above IFK Goteborg. Djurgardens IF hold a 9-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

IFK Goteborg vs Djurgardens IF

Recent Meetings · All Venues
04 May 2026
Djurgardens IF6 - 0IFK Goteborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
0IFK Goteborg Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Djurgardens IF Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals6.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.5100%

Djurgardens IF Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

IFK Goteborg and Djurgardens IF have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. IFK Goteborg have recorded 0 wins, Djurgardens IF have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 6.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 0% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

IFK Goteborg vs Djurgardens IF Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven IFK Goteborg vs Djurgardens IF predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Allsvenskan fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

IFK Goteborg vs Djurgardens IF Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare IFK Goteborg and Djurgardens IF using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

IFK Goteborg vs Djurgardens IFHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between IFK Goteborg and Djurgardens IF provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden AllsvenskanLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for IFK Goteborg and Djurgardens IF, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare IFK Goteborg and Djurgardens IF's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
IFK Goteborg vs Djurgardens IF Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine