BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau vs FC Caspiy
Kazakhstan Premier LeagueSaturday, 24 October 2026
FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau
FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau
VS11:00
FC Caspiy
FC Caspiy

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau vs FC Caspiy Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau welcome FC Caspiy in the Kazakhstan Premier League on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau or Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Kazakhstan Premier League•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 11:00•2026•Round 29
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau or Draw

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau or Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.17
12—
X22.10
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau
11.71
X4.02
24.32
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.66
Under2.18
BTTSYes
Yes1.68
No2.08
Correct Score3-2
11.71
X4.02
24.32
FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau vs FC Caspiy Preview

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 1.50 goals per match and conceding 1.32.

FC Caspiy currently have a 32.1% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.11 goals per match and conceding 1.39.

The model gives FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau — Last Results

Kazakhstan Premier League · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau1 - 0FK Kyzyl Zhar SK Petropavlovsk
Kazakhstan Premier League
11 Oct 2026
FK Ulytau Zhezkazgan2 - 0FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau
Kazakhstan Premier League
18 Sept 2026
FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau3 - 1FK Zhenys
Kazakhstan Premier League
13 Sept 2026
FK Irtysh Pavlodar2 - 1FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau
Kazakhstan Premier League
05 Sept 2026
FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau2 - 1FK Ordabasy Shymkent
Kazakhstan Premier League
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WLWLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
FC Caspiy

FC Caspiy — Last Results

Kazakhstan Premier League · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
FK Astana2 - 2FC Caspiy
Kazakhstan Premier League
11 Oct 2026
FC Caspiy2 - 1Altay
Kazakhstan Premier League
18 Sept 2026
FK Zhetysu Taldykorgan0 - 1FC Caspiy
Kazakhstan Premier League
12 Sept 2026
FC Caspiy1 - 2FK Aktobe
Kazakhstan Premier League
05 Sept 2026
FC Caspiy0 - 3FK Kairat Almaty
Kazakhstan Premier League
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
DWWLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Kazakhstan Premier League

Kazakhstan Premier League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau
FK Okzhetpes KokshetauHome team
2713684137+445
10
FC Caspiy
FC CaspiyAway team
2795132937-832

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau sit 5 places above FC Caspiy. FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau hold a 13-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau vs FC Caspiy

Recent Meetings · All Venues
17 Mar 2026
FC Caspiy1 - 3FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau
Kazakhstan Premier League
1FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FC Caspiy Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau and FC Caspiy have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau have recorded 1 win, FC Caspiy have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau vs FC Caspiy Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau vs FC Caspiy predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Kazakhstan Premier League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau vs FC Caspiy Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau and FC Caspiy using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau vs FC CaspiyHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau and FC Caspiy provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Kazakhstan Premier LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau and FC Caspiy, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FK Okzhetpes Kokshetau and FC Caspiy's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us