BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FK Kauno Zalgiris II vs FC Neptuna Klaipeda
Lithuania 1 LygaFriday, 30 October 2026
FK Kauno Zalgiris II
FK Kauno Zalgiris II
VS18:00
FC Neptuna Klaipeda
FC Neptuna Klaipeda

FK Kauno Zalgiris II vs FC Neptuna Klaipeda Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 30 Oct 2026

FK Kauno Zalgiris II welcome FC Neptuna Klaipeda in the Lithuania 1 Lyga on Friday, 30 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Lithuania 1 Lyga•Friday, 30 October 2026•Kick-off 18:00•2026•Round 29
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FK Kauno Zalgiris II
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-1
1—
X—
2—
FK Kauno Zalgiris II vs FC Neptuna Klaipeda Preview

FK Kauno Zalgiris II come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 28.6%. They are averaging 0.96 goals per match and conceding 1.71.

FC Neptuna Klaipeda currently have a 51.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.22 goals per match and conceding 1.22.

The model gives FK Kauno Zalgiris II the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FK Kauno Zalgiris II

FK Kauno Zalgiris II — Last Results

Lithuania 1 Lyga · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Alytaus DFK Dainava0 - 1FK Kauno Zalgiris II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
16 Oct 2026
FK Kauno Zalgiris II0 - 2TransINVEST Vilnius II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
09 Oct 2026
FA Siauliai II3 - 3FK Kauno Zalgiris II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
02 Oct 2026
FK Minija Kretinga5 - 0FK Kauno Zalgiris II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
19 Sept 2026
FK Kauno Zalgiris II3 - 2Garliava Kaunas
Lithuania 1 Lyga
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WLDLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
FC Neptuna Klaipeda

FC Neptuna Klaipeda — Last Results

Lithuania 1 Lyga · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
FC Neptuna Klaipeda0 - 2FK Ekranas
Lithuania 1 Lyga
10 Oct 2026
FC Neptuna Klaipeda0 - 1Organica Masachapa
Lithuania 1 Lyga
19 Sept 2026
FK Minija Kretinga2 - 1FC Neptuna Klaipeda
Lithuania 1 Lyga
11 Sept 2026
FC Neptuna Klaipeda2 - 0FK Jonava
Lithuania 1 Lyga
07 Sept 2026
VMFD Zalgiris Vilnius II1 - 0FC Neptuna Klaipeda
Lithuania 1 Lyga
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LLLWL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Lithuania 1 Lyga

Lithuania 1 Lyga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
5
FC Neptuna Klaipeda
FC Neptuna KlaipedaAway team
26142103331+244
13
FK Kauno Zalgiris II
FK Kauno Zalgiris IIHome team
2672172646-2023

FC Neptuna Klaipeda sit 8 places above FK Kauno Zalgiris II. FC Neptuna Klaipeda hold a 21-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FK Kauno Zalgiris II vs FC Neptuna Klaipeda

Recent Meetings · All Venues
18 Jun 2026
FC Neptuna Klaipeda2 - 1FK Kauno Zalgiris II
Lithuania 1 Lyga
0FK Kauno Zalgiris II Wins0%
0Draws0%
1FC Neptuna Klaipeda Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FC Neptuna Klaipeda Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FK Kauno Zalgiris II and FC Neptuna Klaipeda have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FK Kauno Zalgiris II have recorded 0 wins, FC Neptuna Klaipeda have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FK Kauno Zalgiris II vs FC Neptuna Klaipeda Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FK Kauno Zalgiris II vs FC Neptuna Klaipeda predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Lithuania 1 Lyga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FK Kauno Zalgiris II vs FC Neptuna Klaipeda Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FK Kauno Zalgiris II and FC Neptuna Klaipeda using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FK Kauno Zalgiris II vs FC Neptuna KlaipedaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FK Kauno Zalgiris II and FC Neptuna Klaipeda provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Lithuania 1 LygaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FK Kauno Zalgiris II and FC Neptuna Klaipeda, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FK Kauno Zalgiris II and FC Neptuna Klaipeda's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
FK Kauno Zalgiris II vs FC Neptuna Klaipeda Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine