BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Ferencvarosi TC vs FC Viktoria Plzen
Europe UEFA Europa LeagueThursday, 15 October 2026
Ferencvarosi TC
Ferencvarosi TC
VS20:00
FC Viktoria Plzen
FC Viktoria Plzen

Ferencvarosi TC vs FC Viktoria Plzen Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 15 Oct 2026

Ferencvarosi TC welcome FC Viktoria Plzen in the Europe UEFA Europa League on Thursday, 15 October 2026, with our model identifying Ferencvarosi TC or FC Viktoria Plzen as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Europe UEFA Europa League•Thursday, 15 October 2026•Kick-off 20:00•2026/27•Round 2
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Ferencvarosi TC or FC Viktoria Plzen

Ferencvarosi TC or FC Viktoria Plzen carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.21
12—
X21.80
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FC Viktoria Plzen
11.88
X3.80
23.15
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.60
Under2.20
BTTSYes
Yes1.62
No2.23
Correct Score2-1
11.88
X3.80
23.15
Ferencvarosi TC vs FC Viktoria Plzen Preview

Ferencvarosi TC come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 77.8%. They are averaging 2.11 goals per match and conceding 0.67.

FC Viktoria Plzen currently have a 33.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.67 goals per match and conceding 2.33.

The model gives Ferencvarosi TC the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of — expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Ferencvarosi TC

Ferencvarosi TC — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa League · Last 5 · All
17 Sept 2026
Celtic1 - 3Ferencvarosi TC
Europe UEFA Europa League
27 Aug 2026
Ferencvarosi TC4 - 0Trabzonspor
Europe UEFA Europa League
20 Aug 2026
Trabzonspor0 - 1Ferencvarosi TC
Europe UEFA Europa League
13 Aug 2026
KS Gornik Zabrze1 - 1Ferencvarosi TC
Europe UEFA Europa League
05 Aug 2026
Ferencvarosi TC1 - 0KS Gornik Zabrze
Europe UEFA Europa League
4Wins80%
1Draws20%
0Losses0%
WWWDW
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
FC Viktoria Plzen

FC Viktoria Plzen — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa League · Last 5 · All
17 Sept 2026
FC Viktoria Plzen0 - 3Royal Union Saint Gilloise
Europe UEFA Europa League
27 Aug 2026
FC Viktoria Plzen5 - 1Red Star Belgrade
Europe UEFA Europa League
20 Aug 2026
Red Star Belgrade3 - 0FC Viktoria Plzen
Europe UEFA Europa League
1Wins33.3%
0Draws0%
2Losses66.7%
LWL
Played3
Goals / Match1.67
Conceded / Match2.33
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Europe UEFA Europa League

Europe UEFA Europa League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
Ferencvarosi TC
Ferencvarosi TCHome team
9720196+1323
37
FC Viktoria Plzen
FC Viktoria PlzenAway team
310257-23

Ferencvarosi TC sit 36 places above FC Viktoria Plzen. Ferencvarosi TC hold a 20-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Ferencvarosi TC vs FC Viktoria Plzen

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Ferencvarosi TC Wins0%
0Draws0%
0FC Viktoria Plzen Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Ferencvarosi TC vs FC Viktoria Plzen Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Ferencvarosi TC and FC Viktoria Plzen for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Ferencvarosi TC vs FC Viktoria Plzen Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Ferencvarosi TC vs FC Viktoria Plzen predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Europe UEFA Europa League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Ferencvarosi TC vs FC Viktoria Plzen Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Ferencvarosi TC and FC Viktoria Plzen using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Ferencvarosi TC vs FC Viktoria PlzenHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Ferencvarosi TC and FC Viktoria Plzen provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Europe UEFA Europa LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Ferencvarosi TC and FC Viktoria Plzen, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Ferencvarosi TC and FC Viktoria Plzen's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us