BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Winterthur vs FC Stade Nyonnais
Switzerland Challenge LeagueFriday, 23 October 2026
FC Winterthur
FC Winterthur
4–0FT
FC Stade Nyonnais
FC Stade Nyonnais

FC Winterthur vs FC Stade Nyonnais Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 23 Oct 2026

FC Winterthur welcome FC Stade Nyonnais in the Switzerland Challenge League on Friday, 23 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Switzerland Challenge League•Friday, 23 October 2026•Kick-off 19:15•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.22
X6.00
210.00
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2FC Winterthur
11.22
X6.00
210.00
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.33
Under3.13
BTTSYes
Yes1.73
No2.00
Correct Score2-0
11.22
X6.00
210.00
FC Winterthur vs FC Stade Nyonnais Preview

FC Winterthur come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 1.90 goals per match and conceding 1.10.

FC Stade Nyonnais currently have a 10% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.80 goals per match and conceding 2.40.

The model gives FC Winterthur the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Winterthur

FC Winterthur — Last Results

Switzerland Challenge League · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
Neuchatel Xamax FCS3 - 0FC Winterthur
Switzerland Challenge League
18 Sept 2026
FC Winterthur2 - 1FC Aarau
Switzerland Challenge League
11 Sept 2026
Etoile Carouge0 - 1FC Winterthur
Switzerland Challenge League
04 Sept 2026
FC Winterthur4 - 0Neuchatel Xamax FCS
Switzerland Challenge League
01 Sept 2026
FC Stade Nyonnais2 - 2FC Winterthur
Switzerland Challenge League
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
LWWWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets40%
FC Stade Nyonnais

FC Stade Nyonnais — Last Results

Switzerland Challenge League · Last 5 · All
09 Oct 2026
FC Stade Nyonnais2 - 1FC Aarau
Switzerland Challenge League
18 Sept 2026
FC Wil 19005 - 0FC Stade Nyonnais
Switzerland Challenge League
11 Sept 2026
FC Stade Nyonnais1 - 3Neuchatel Xamax FCS
Switzerland Challenge League
06 Sept 2026
Yverdon Sport4 - 1FC Stade Nyonnais
Switzerland Challenge League
01 Sept 2026
FC Stade Nyonnais2 - 2FC Winterthur
Switzerland Challenge League
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
WLLLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match3.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Switzerland Challenge League

Switzerland Challenge League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
FC Winterthur
FC WinterthurHome team
9531198+1118
10
FC Stade Nyonnais
FC Stade NyonnaisAway team
9027623-172

FC Winterthur sit 8 places above FC Stade Nyonnais. FC Winterthur hold a 16-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Winterthur vs FC Stade Nyonnais

Recent Meetings · All Venues
01 Sept 2026
FC Stade Nyonnais2 - 2FC Winterthur
Switzerland Challenge League
0FC Winterthur Wins0%
1Draws100%
0FC Stade Nyonnais Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FC Winterthur and FC Stade Nyonnais Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

FC Winterthur and FC Stade Nyonnais have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FC Winterthur have recorded 0 wins, FC Stade Nyonnais have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FC Winterthur vs FC Stade Nyonnais Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Winterthur vs FC Stade Nyonnais predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Switzerland Challenge League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Winterthur vs FC Stade Nyonnais Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Winterthur and FC Stade Nyonnais using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Winterthur vs FC Stade NyonnaisHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Winterthur and FC Stade Nyonnais provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Switzerland Challenge LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for FC Winterthur and FC Stade Nyonnais, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Winterthur and FC Stade Nyonnais's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
FC Winterthur vs FC Stade Nyonnais Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine