BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Vitebsk vs FC Maxline Vitebsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya LigaSaturday, 24 October 2026
FC Vitebsk
FC Vitebsk
VS17:30
FC Maxline Vitebsk
FC Maxline Vitebsk

FC Vitebsk vs FC Maxline Vitebsk Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

FC Vitebsk welcome FC Maxline Vitebsk in the Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 17:30•2026•Round 26
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
14.70
X3.45
21.74
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2FC Maxline Vitebsk
14.70
X3.45
21.74
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over1.93
Under1.82
BTTSNo
Yes1.90
No1.81
Correct Score2-3
14.70
X3.45
21.74
FC Vitebsk vs FC Maxline Vitebsk Preview

FC Vitebsk come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 44%. They are averaging 1.16 goals per match and conceding 0.84.

FC Maxline Vitebsk currently have a 62.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.08 goals per match and conceding 0.75.

The model gives FC Vitebsk the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.16 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Vitebsk

FC Vitebsk — Last Results

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
FK Baranovichi0 - 1FC Vitebsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
11 Oct 2026
FC Vitebsk0 - 0FK Isloch Minsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
20 Sept 2026
FC Vitebsk6 - 0FC Torpedo BelAZ Zhodino
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
12 Sept 2026
FC Vitebsk1 - 1FC Belshina Bobruisk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
04 Sept 2026
FK Slavia Mozyr3 - 0FC Vitebsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
WDWDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS20%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
FC Maxline Vitebsk

FC Maxline Vitebsk — Last Results

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
FC Maxline Vitebsk1 - 0FC Neman Grodno
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
15 Oct 2026
FC Maxline Vitebsk2 - 0FC Torpedo BelAZ Zhodino
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
11 Oct 2026
FK Gomel1 - 5FC Maxline Vitebsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
18 Sept 2026
FC Maxline Vitebsk5 - 1FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
13 Sept 2026
FC Dnepr Mogilev1 - 1FC Maxline Vitebsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
4Wins80%
1Draws20%
0Losses0%
WWWWD
Played5
Goals / Match2.80
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
FC Maxline Vitebsk
FC Maxline VitebskAway team
2213814718+2947
7
FC Vitebsk
FC VitebskHome team
2410772821+737

FC Maxline Vitebsk sit 6 places above FC Vitebsk. FC Maxline Vitebsk hold a 10-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Vitebsk vs FC Maxline Vitebsk

Recent Meetings · All Venues
13 Jun 2026
FC Maxline Vitebsk1 - 2FC Vitebsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
1FC Vitebsk Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FC Maxline Vitebsk Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FC Vitebsk Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FC Vitebsk and FC Maxline Vitebsk have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FC Vitebsk have recorded 1 win, FC Maxline Vitebsk have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FC Vitebsk vs FC Maxline Vitebsk Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Vitebsk vs FC Maxline Vitebsk predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Vitebsk vs FC Maxline Vitebsk Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Vitebsk and FC Maxline Vitebsk using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Vitebsk vs FC Maxline VitebskHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Vitebsk and FC Maxline Vitebsk provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Belarus Vysheyshaya LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FC Vitebsk and FC Maxline Vitebsk, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Vitebsk and FC Maxline Vitebsk's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us