BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FC Dinamo Brest vs FC Vitebsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya LigaSaturday, 31 October 2026
FC Dinamo Brest
FC Dinamo Brest
3–1FT
FC Vitebsk
FC Vitebsk

FC Dinamo Brest vs FC Vitebsk Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

FC Dinamo Brest welcome FC Vitebsk in the Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 14:00•2026•Round 27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.73
X3.50
23.85
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2FC Dinamo Brest
11.73
X3.50
23.85
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.01
Under1.75
BTTSYes
Yes1.85
No1.85
Correct Score3-1
11.73
X3.50
23.85
FC Dinamo Brest vs FC Vitebsk Preview

FC Dinamo Brest come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 53.9%. They are averaging 1.73 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

FC Vitebsk currently have a 42.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.12 goals per match and conceding 0.88.

The model gives FC Dinamo Brest the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FC Dinamo Brest

FC Dinamo Brest — Last Results

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
FC Neman Grodno1 - 4FC Dinamo Brest
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
17 Oct 2026
FC Dinamo Brest2 - 2FK Gomel
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
09 Oct 2026
FK Arsenal Dzyarzhynsk0 - 1FC Dinamo Brest
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
20 Sept 2026
FC Dinamo Brest4 - 2FC Dnepr Mogilev
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
13 Sept 2026
FC Dinamo Minsk0 - 1FC Dinamo Brest
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
4Wins80%
1Draws20%
0Losses0%
WDWWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.40
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
FC Vitebsk

FC Vitebsk — Last Results

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
FC Vitebsk0 - 2FC Maxline Vitebsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
17 Oct 2026
FK Baranovichi0 - 1FC Vitebsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
11 Oct 2026
FC Vitebsk0 - 0FK Isloch Minsk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
20 Sept 2026
FC Vitebsk6 - 0FC Torpedo BelAZ Zhodino
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
12 Sept 2026
FC Vitebsk1 - 1FC Belshina Bobruisk
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
LWDWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga

Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
FC Dinamo Brest
FC Dinamo BrestHome team
2413473923+1643
7
FC Vitebsk
FC VitebskAway team
2410772821+737

FC Dinamo Brest sit 3 places above FC Vitebsk. FC Dinamo Brest hold a 6-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FC Dinamo Brest vs FC Vitebsk

Recent Meetings · All Venues
20 Jun 2026
FC Vitebsk1 - 2FC Dinamo Brest
Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga
1FC Dinamo Brest Wins100%
0Draws0%
0FC Vitebsk Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

FC Dinamo Brest Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

FC Dinamo Brest and FC Vitebsk have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FC Dinamo Brest have recorded 1 win, FC Vitebsk have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FC Dinamo Brest vs FC Vitebsk Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FC Dinamo Brest vs FC Vitebsk predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Belarus Vysheyshaya Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FC Dinamo Brest vs FC Vitebsk Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FC Dinamo Brest and FC Vitebsk using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FC Dinamo Brest vs FC VitebskHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FC Dinamo Brest and FC Vitebsk provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Belarus Vysheyshaya LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FC Dinamo Brest and FC Vitebsk, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FC Dinamo Brest and FC Vitebsk's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
FC Dinamo Brest vs FC Vitebsk Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine