BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Atletico Petroleos Luanda vs Scotland FC Mabvuku
Africa CAF Champions LeagueFriday, 23 October 2026
Atletico Petroleos Luanda
Atletico Petroleos Luanda
VS01:00
Scotland FC Mabvuku
Scotland FC Mabvuku

Atletico Petroleos Luanda vs Scotland FC Mabvuku Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 23 Oct 2026

Atletico Petroleos Luanda welcome Scotland FC Mabvuku in the Africa CAF Champions League on Friday, 23 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Africa CAF Champions League•Friday, 23 October 2026•Kick-off 01:00•2026/27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.30
X4.33
29.75
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Atletico Petroleos Luanda
11.30
X4.33
29.75
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.07
Under1.72
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score2-2
11.30
X4.33
29.75
Atletico Petroleos Luanda vs Scotland FC Mabvuku Preview

Atletico Petroleos Luanda come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 50%. They are averaging 1.50 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

Scotland FC Mabvuku currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.50 goals per match and conceding 0.00.

The model gives Atletico Petroleos Luanda the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Atletico Petroleos Luanda

Atletico Petroleos Luanda — Last Results

Africa CAF Champions League · Last 5 · All
12 Sept 2026
Atletico Petroleos Luanda2 - 2UD Songo
Africa CAF Champions League
06 Sept 2026
UD Songo0 - 1Atletico Petroleos Luanda
Africa CAF Champions League
1Wins50%
1Draws50%
0Losses0%
DW
Played2
Goals / Match1.50
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
Clean Sheets50%
Scotland FC Mabvuku

Scotland FC Mabvuku — Last Results

Africa CAF Champions League · Last 5 · All
12 Sept 2026
Nsingizini Hotspurs0 - 0Scotland FC Mabvuku
Africa CAF Champions League
06 Sept 2026
Scotland FC Mabvuku1 - 0Nsingizini Hotspurs
Africa CAF Champions League
1Wins50%
1Draws50%
0Losses0%
DW
Played2
Goals / Match0.50
Conceded / Match0.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%
Clean Sheets100%
League Table
Africa CAF Champions League

Africa CAF Champions League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
19
Atletico Petroleos Luanda
Atletico Petroleos LuandaHome team
211032+14
20
Scotland FC Mabvuku
Scotland FC MabvukuAway team
211010+14

Atletico Petroleos Luanda sit 1 place above Scotland FC Mabvuku. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Atletico Petroleos Luanda vs Scotland FC Mabvuku

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Atletico Petroleos Luanda Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Scotland FC Mabvuku Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Atletico Petroleos Luanda vs Scotland FC Mabvuku Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Atletico Petroleos Luanda and Scotland FC Mabvuku for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Atletico Petroleos Luanda vs Scotland FC Mabvuku Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Atletico Petroleos Luanda vs Scotland FC Mabvuku predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Africa CAF Champions League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Atletico Petroleos Luanda vs Scotland FC Mabvuku Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Atletico Petroleos Luanda and Scotland FC Mabvuku using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Atletico Petroleos Luanda vs Scotland FC MabvukuHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Atletico Petroleos Luanda and Scotland FC Mabvuku provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Africa CAF Champions LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Atletico Petroleos Luanda and Scotland FC Mabvuku, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Atletico Petroleos Luanda and Scotland FC Mabvuku's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Atletico Petroleos Luanda vs Scotland FC Mabvuku Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine