BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club vs Esteghlal
Asia AFC Champions LeagueTuesday, 27 October 2026
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club
VS17:00
Esteghlal
Esteghlal

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club vs Esteghlal Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 27 Oct 2026

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club welcome Esteghlal in the Asia AFC Champions League on Tuesday, 27 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Asia AFC Champions League•Tuesday, 27 October 2026•Kick-off 17:00•2026/27•Round 3
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score3-3
1—
X—
2—
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club vs Esteghlal Preview

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 100%. They are averaging 1.50 goals per match and conceding 0.50.

Esteghlal currently have a 100% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.50 goals per match and conceding 0.50.

The model gives Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 6.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club — Last Results

Asia AFC Champions League · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
Al Ittihad FC Jeddah1 - 2Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club
Asia AFC Champions League
14 Sept 2026
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club1 - 0Tractor Sazi Tabriz
Asia AFC Champions League
2Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WW
Played2
Goals / Match1.50
Conceded / Match0.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.550%
Clean Sheets50%
Esteghlal

Esteghlal — Last Results

Asia AFC Champions League · Last 5 · All
12 Oct 2026
Al Gharafa SC1 - 2Esteghlal
Asia AFC Champions League
14 Sept 2026
Esteghlal3 - 0Al Sadd SC
Asia AFC Champions League
2Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WW
Played2
Goals / Match2.50
Conceded / Match0.50
BTTS50%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets50%
League Table
Asia AFC Champions League

Asia AFC Champions League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Esteghlal
EsteghlalAway team
110030+33
14
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club
Shabab Al Ahli Dubai ClubHome team
110010+13

Esteghlal sit 8 places above Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club vs Esteghlal

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club Wins0%
0Draws0%
0Esteghlal Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club vs Esteghlal Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club and Esteghlal for this selected filter.

Match Guide

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club vs Esteghlal Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club vs Esteghlal predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Asia AFC Champions League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club vs Esteghlal Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club and Esteghlal using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club vs EsteghlalHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club and Esteghlal provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Asia AFC Champions LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club and Esteghlal, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Shabab Al Ahli Dubai Club and Esteghlal's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us