BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Pitea IF vs IFK Stocksund
Sweden Ettan NorthSunday, 1 November 2026
Pitea IF
Pitea IF
VS15:00
IFK Stocksund
IFK Stocksund

Pitea IF vs IFK Stocksund Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

Pitea IF welcome IFK Stocksund in the Sweden Ettan North on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Ettan North•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026•Round 29
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.43
X4.50
25.41
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Pitea IF
11.43
X4.50
25.41
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.33
Under3.08
BTTSYes
Yes1.45
No2.53
Correct Score1-0
11.43
X4.50
25.41
Pitea IF vs IFK Stocksund Preview

Pitea IF come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 17.9%. They are averaging 1.25 goals per match and conceding 1.89.

IFK Stocksund currently have a 10.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.64 goals per match and conceding 2.46.

The model gives Pitea IF the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Pitea IF

Pitea IF — Last Results

Sweden Ettan North · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Enkopings SK FK3 - 1Pitea IF
Sweden Ettan North
18 Oct 2026
Pitea IF1 - 1Sollentuna FK
Sweden Ettan North
11 Oct 2026
Gefle IF3 - 3Pitea IF
Sweden Ettan North
03 Oct 2026
Pitea IF1 - 1IF Karlstad Fotboll
Sweden Ettan North
27 Sept 2026
Assyriska Foreningen1 - 2Pitea IF
Sweden Ettan North
1Wins20%
3Draws60%
1Losses20%
LDDDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS100%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
IFK Stocksund

IFK Stocksund — Last Results

Sweden Ettan North · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
AFC Eskilstuna City2 - 0IFK Stocksund
Sweden Ettan North
16 Oct 2026
IFK Stocksund1 - 3Enkopings SK FK
Sweden Ettan North
09 Oct 2026
Sollentuna FK3 - 0IFK Stocksund
Sweden Ettan North
03 Oct 2026
IFK Stocksund1 - 1FC Jarfalla
Sweden Ettan North
25 Sept 2026
Hammarby Talangfotbollforening2 - 1IFK Stocksund
Sweden Ettan North
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
LLLDL
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Sweden Ettan North

Sweden Ettan North

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
14
Pitea IF
Pitea IFHome team
2658133349-1623
16
IFK Stocksund
IFK StocksundAway team
2636174564-1915

Pitea IF sit 2 places above IFK Stocksund. Pitea IF hold a 8-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Pitea IF vs IFK Stocksund

Recent Meetings · All Venues
17 May 2026
IFK Stocksund2 - 3Pitea IF
Sweden Ettan North
1Pitea IF Wins100%
0Draws0%
0IFK Stocksund Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Pitea IF Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Pitea IF and IFK Stocksund have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Pitea IF have recorded 1 win, IFK Stocksund have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Pitea IF vs IFK Stocksund Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Pitea IF vs IFK Stocksund predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Ettan North fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Pitea IF vs IFK Stocksund Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Pitea IF and IFK Stocksund using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Pitea IF vs IFK StocksundHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Pitea IF and IFK Stocksund provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden Ettan NorthLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Pitea IF and IFK Stocksund, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Pitea IF and IFK Stocksund's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Pitea IF vs IFK Stocksund Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine