BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Rayo Vallecano vs Real Club Celta de Vigo
La LigaSaturday, 31 October 2026
Rayo Vallecano
Rayo Vallecano
3–0FT
Real Club Celta de Vigo
Real Club Celta de Vigo

Rayo Vallecano vs Real Club Celta de Vigo Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

Rayo Vallecano welcome Real Club Celta de Vigo in the La Liga on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or Real Club Celta de Vigo as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

La Liga•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 16:15•2026/27•Round 11
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or Real Club Celta de Vigo

Draw or Real Club Celta de Vigo carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.34
12—
X21.56
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Rayo Vallecano
12.50
X3.20
22.95
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.11
Under1.73
BTTSYes
Yes1.78
No1.91
Correct Score1-2
12.50
X3.20
22.95
Rayo Vallecano vs Real Club Celta de Vigo Preview

Rayo Vallecano come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 22.2%. They are averaging 1.33 goals per match and conceding 2.22.

Real Club Celta de Vigo currently have a 20% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.00 goals per match and conceding 0.70.

The model gives Rayo Vallecano the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Rayo Vallecano

Rayo Vallecano — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Rayo Vallecano0 - 3Elche CF
La Liga
19 Oct 2026
Getafe Club de Futbol1 - 1Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
19 Sept 2026
CA Osasuna1 - 1Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
15 Sept 2026
Rayo Vallecano2 - 1Reial Club Deportiu Espanyol
La Liga
12 Sept 2026
Real Madrid CF4 - 1Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LDDWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
Real Club Celta de Vigo

Real Club Celta de Vigo — Last Results

La Liga · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Real Club Celta de Vigo0 - 0Real Betis Balompie
La Liga
18 Oct 2026
Real Club Celta de Vigo2 - 1Deportivo Alaves
La Liga
11 Oct 2026
Elche CF0 - 0Real Club Celta de Vigo
La Liga
19 Sept 2026
Real Club Celta de Vigo5 - 0Real Racing Club de Santander
La Liga
13 Sept 2026
Real Club Celta de Vigo1 - 1Malaga CF
La Liga
2Wins40%
3Draws60%
0Losses0%
DWDWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
La Liga

La Liga

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
12
Rayo Vallecano
Rayo VallecanoHome team
72231116-58
14
Real Club Celta de Vigo
Real Club Celta de VigoAway team
714286+27

Rayo Vallecano sit 2 places above Real Club Celta de Vigo. Rayo Vallecano hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Rayo Vallecano vs Real Club Celta de Vigo

Recent Meetings · All Venues
18 Jan 2026
Real Club Celta de Vigo3 - 0Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
21 Sept 2025
Rayo Vallecano1 - 1Real Club Celta de Vigo
La Liga
18 May 2025
Real Club Celta de Vigo1 - 2Rayo Vallecano
La Liga
10 Jan 2025
Rayo Vallecano2 - 1Real Club Celta de Vigo
La Liga
2Rayo Vallecano Wins50%
1Draws25%
1Real Club Celta de Vigo Wins25%
Played4
Avg Goals2.75
BTTS75%
Over 2.575%

Rayo Vallecano Have Won 2 of 4 Selected Meetings

Rayo Vallecano and Real Club Celta de Vigo have met 4 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Rayo Vallecano have recorded 2 wins, Real Club Celta de Vigo have recorded 1, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.75 goals, while BTTS has landed in 75% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Rayo Vallecano vs Real Club Celta de Vigo Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Rayo Vallecano vs Real Club Celta de Vigo predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this La Liga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Rayo Vallecano vs Real Club Celta de Vigo Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Rayo Vallecano and Real Club Celta de Vigo using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Rayo Vallecano vs Real Club Celta de VigoHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Rayo Vallecano and Real Club Celta de Vigo provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

La LigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Rayo Vallecano and Real Club Celta de Vigo, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Rayo Vallecano and Real Club Celta de Vigo's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Rayo Vallecano vs Real Club Celta de Vigo Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine