BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Vejle Boldklub vs Aarhus Fremad
Denmark 1st DivisionSaturday, 24 October 2026
Vejle Boldklub
Vejle Boldklub
VS17:30
Aarhus Fremad
Aarhus Fremad

Vejle Boldklub vs Aarhus Fremad Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Vejle Boldklub welcome Aarhus Fremad in the Denmark 1st Division on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Denmark 1st Division•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 17:30•2026/27•Round 12
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.48
X4.20
25.40
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Vejle Boldklub
11.48
X4.20
25.40
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.44
Under2.43
BTTSYes
Yes1.58
No2.25
Correct Score2-1
11.48
X4.20
25.40
Vejle Boldklub vs Aarhus Fremad Preview

Vejle Boldklub come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 54.5%. They are averaging 2.18 goals per match and conceding 1.36.

Aarhus Fremad currently have a 27.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.91 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

The model gives Vejle Boldklub the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Vejle Boldklub

Vejle Boldklub — Last Results

Denmark 1st Division · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Aalborg BK0 - 1Vejle Boldklub
Denmark 1st Division
09 Oct 2026
Vejle Boldklub1 - 2Hvidovre IF
Denmark 1st Division
20 Sept 2026
FC Fredericia2 - 2Vejle Boldklub
Denmark 1st Division
11 Sept 2026
Hobro IK0 - 0Vejle Boldklub
Denmark 1st Division
04 Sept 2026
Vejle Boldklub4 - 1Vendsyssel FF
Denmark 1st Division
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
WLDDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
Aarhus Fremad

Aarhus Fremad — Last Results

Denmark 1st Division · Last 5 · All
16 Oct 2026
Aarhus Fremad0 - 0Esbjerg fB
Denmark 1st Division
09 Oct 2026
Akademisk Boldklub2 - 0Aarhus Fremad
Denmark 1st Division
19 Sept 2026
Aarhus Fremad1 - 3Hvidovre IF
Denmark 1st Division
11 Sept 2026
Vendsyssel FF0 - 0Aarhus Fremad
Denmark 1st Division
06 Sept 2026
Aarhus Fremad2 - 1Kolding IF
Denmark 1st Division
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
DLLDW
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Denmark 1st Division

Denmark 1st Division

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Vejle Boldklub
Vejle BoldklubHome team
95402213+919
4
Aarhus Fremad
Aarhus FremadAway team
9342109+113

Vejle Boldklub sit 2 places above Aarhus Fremad. Vejle Boldklub hold a 6-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Vejle Boldklub vs Aarhus Fremad

Recent Meetings · All Venues
30 Aug 2026
Aarhus Fremad0 - 0Vejle Boldklub
Denmark 1st Division
0Vejle Boldklub Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Aarhus Fremad Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals0.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%

Vejle Boldklub and Aarhus Fremad Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Vejle Boldklub and Aarhus Fremad have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Vejle Boldklub have recorded 0 wins, Aarhus Fremad have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 0.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 0% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Vejle Boldklub vs Aarhus Fremad Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Vejle Boldklub vs Aarhus Fremad predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Denmark 1st Division fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Vejle Boldklub vs Aarhus Fremad Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Vejle Boldklub and Aarhus Fremad using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Vejle Boldklub vs Aarhus FremadHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Vejle Boldklub and Aarhus Fremad provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Denmark 1st DivisionLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Vejle Boldklub and Aarhus Fremad, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Vejle Boldklub and Aarhus Fremad's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us