BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›NS Mura vs NK Nafta 1903 Lendava
Slovenia PrvaLigaSaturday, 17 October 2026
NS Mura
NS Mura
VS16:30
NK Nafta 1903 Lendava
NK Nafta 1903 Lendava

NS Mura vs NK Nafta 1903 Lendava Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

NS Mura welcome NK Nafta 1903 Lendava in the Slovenia PrvaLiga on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Slovenia PrvaLiga•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 16:30•2026/27•Round 12
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.07
X3.24
23.18
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2NS Mura
12.07
X3.24
23.18
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.79
Under1.98
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-1
12.07
X3.24
23.18
NS Mura vs NK Nafta 1903 Lendava Preview

NS Mura come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 18.2%. They are averaging 1.18 goals per match and conceding 2.18.

NK Nafta 1903 Lendava currently have a 45.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.64 goals per match and conceding 1.45.

The model gives NS Mura the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
NS Mura

NS Mura — Last Results

Slovenia PrvaLiga · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
NK Olimpija Ljubljana3 - 3NS Mura
Slovenia PrvaLiga
20 Sept 2026
NS Mura0 - 0NK Celje
Slovenia PrvaLiga
13 Sept 2026
NS Mura1 - 6NK Aluminij
Slovenia PrvaLiga
06 Sept 2026
NK Maribor1 - 1NS Mura
Slovenia PrvaLiga
29 Aug 2026
ASK Bravo Publikum2 - 0NS Mura
Slovenia PrvaLiga
0Wins0%
3Draws60%
2Losses40%
DDLDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match2.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
NK Nafta 1903 Lendava

NK Nafta 1903 Lendava — Last Results

Slovenia PrvaLiga · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
NK Nafta 1903 Lendava1 - 0ASK Bravo Publikum
Slovenia PrvaLiga
19 Sept 2026
FC Koper2 - 0NK Nafta 1903 Lendava
Slovenia PrvaLiga
11 Sept 2026
NK Brinje Grosuplje1 - 2NK Nafta 1903 Lendava
Slovenia PrvaLiga
04 Sept 2026
NK Nafta 1903 Lendava3 - 1NK Radomlje
Slovenia PrvaLiga
30 Aug 2026
NK Nafta 1903 Lendava2 - 3NK Maribor
Slovenia PrvaLiga
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WLWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Slovenia PrvaLiga

Slovenia PrvaLiga

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
NK Nafta 1903 Lendava
NK Nafta 1903 LendavaAway team
104151716+113
9
NS Mura
NS MuraHome team
102351021-119

NK Nafta 1903 Lendava sit 3 places above NS Mura. NK Nafta 1903 Lendava hold a 4-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

NS Mura vs NK Nafta 1903 Lendava

Recent Meetings · All Venues
01 Aug 2026
NK Nafta 1903 Lendava5 - 2NS Mura
Slovenia PrvaLiga
0NS Mura Wins0%
0Draws0%
1NK Nafta 1903 Lendava Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals7.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

NK Nafta 1903 Lendava Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

NS Mura and NK Nafta 1903 Lendava have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. NS Mura have recorded 0 wins, NK Nafta 1903 Lendava have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 7.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

NS Mura vs NK Nafta 1903 Lendava Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven NS Mura vs NK Nafta 1903 Lendava predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Slovenia PrvaLiga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

NS Mura vs NK Nafta 1903 Lendava Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare NS Mura and NK Nafta 1903 Lendava using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

NS Mura vs NK Nafta 1903 LendavaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between NS Mura and NK Nafta 1903 Lendava provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Slovenia PrvaLigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for NS Mura and NK Nafta 1903 Lendava, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare NS Mura and NK Nafta 1903 Lendava's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us