BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi vs IF Gnistan
Finland VeikkausliigaSaturday, 17 October 2026
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
VS14:00
IF Gnistan
IF Gnistan

Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi vs IF Gnistan Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 17 Oct 2026

Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi welcome IF Gnistan in the Finland Veikkausliiga on Saturday, 17 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Finland Veikkausliiga•Saturday, 17 October 2026•Kick-off 14:00•2026•Round 6
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.48
X4.40
25.32
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
11.48
X4.40
25.32
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.44
Under2.70
BTTSYes
Yes1.57
No2.30
Correct Score2-1
11.48
X4.40
25.32
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi vs IF Gnistan Preview

Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 51.9%. They are averaging 1.81 goals per match and conceding 1.19.

IF Gnistan currently have a 40.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.48 goals per match and conceding 1.22.

The model gives Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi

Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi — Last Results

Finland Veikkausliiga · Last 5 · All
12 Oct 2026
AC Oulu3 - 4Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
Finland Veikkausliiga
08 Oct 2026
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi6 - 0Vaasan Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
18 Sept 2026
IF Gnistan1 - 1Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
Finland Veikkausliiga
13 Sept 2026
Kuopion Palloseura0 - 0Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
Finland Veikkausliiga
09 Sept 2026
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi2 - 1FC Inter Turku
Finland Veikkausliiga
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
WWDDW
Played5
Goals / Match2.60
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
IF Gnistan

IF Gnistan — Last Results

Finland Veikkausliiga · Last 5 · All
12 Oct 2026
Vaasan Palloseura1 - 0IF Gnistan
Finland Veikkausliiga
07 Oct 2026
IF Gnistan0 - 0FC Inter Turku
Finland Veikkausliiga
18 Sept 2026
IF Gnistan1 - 1Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
Finland Veikkausliiga
12 Sept 2026
AC Oulu1 - 2IF Gnistan
Finland Veikkausliiga
08 Sept 2026
IF Gnistan1 - 1Kuopion Palloseura
Finland Veikkausliiga
1Wins20%
3Draws60%
1Losses20%
LDDWD
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Finland Veikkausliiga

Finland Veikkausliiga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
Helsingin JalkapalloklubiHome team
2714674932+1748
4
IF Gnistan
IF GnistanAway team
2711974033+742

Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi sit 2 places above IF Gnistan. Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi hold a 6-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi vs IF Gnistan

Recent Meetings · All Venues
18 Sept 2026
IF Gnistan1 - 1Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
Finland Veikkausliiga
23 Aug 2026
Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi2 - 3IF Gnistan
Finland Veikkausliiga
18 Apr 2026
IF Gnistan0 - 3Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi
Finland Veikkausliiga
1Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi Wins33.3%
1Draws33.3%
1IF Gnistan Wins33.3%
Played3
Avg Goals3.33
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%

Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi and IF Gnistan Are Even Across 3 Selected Meetings

Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi and IF Gnistan have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi have recorded 1 win, IF Gnistan have recorded 1, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 3.33 goals, while BTTS has landed in 66.7% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi vs IF Gnistan Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi vs IF Gnistan predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Finland Veikkausliiga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi vs IF Gnistan Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi and IF Gnistan using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi vs IF GnistanHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi and IF Gnistan provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Finland VeikkausliigaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi and IF Gnistan, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Helsingin Jalkapalloklubi and IF Gnistan's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us