BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Torino vs SS Monza 1912
Serie AFriday, 23 October 2026
Torino
Torino
VS19:45
SS Monza 1912
SS Monza 1912

Torino vs SS Monza 1912 Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 23 Oct 2026

Torino welcome SS Monza 1912 in the Serie A on Friday, 23 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Serie A•Friday, 23 October 2026•Kick-off 19:45•2026/27•Round 8
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.10
X3.45
23.45
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Torino
12.10
X3.45
23.45
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.80
Under2.00
BTTSYes
Yes1.65
No2.10
Correct Score2-1
12.10
X3.45
23.45
Torino vs SS Monza 1912 Preview

Torino come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 42.9%. They are averaging 1.43 goals per match and conceding 1.29.

SS Monza 1912 currently have a 28.6% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.86 goals per match and conceding 2.14.

The model gives Torino the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.84 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Torino

Torino — Last Results

Serie A · Last 5 · All
19 Oct 2026
Parma Calcio 19130 - 3Torino
Serie A
12 Oct 2026
Torino2 - 1Udinese Calcio
Serie A
19 Sept 2026
Bologna FC 19091 - 1Torino
Serie A
14 Sept 2026
Torino0 - 2AS Roma
Serie A
05 Sept 2026
ACF Fiorentina1 - 2Torino
Serie A
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
WWDLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
SS Monza 1912

SS Monza 1912 — Last Results

Serie A · Last 5 · All
19 Oct 2026
SS Monza 19124 - 0Cagliari Calcio
Serie A
11 Oct 2026
SS Lazio3 - 1SS Monza 1912
Serie A
18 Sept 2026
SS Monza 19122 - 1US Sassuolo Calcio
Serie A
13 Sept 2026
US Lecce3 - 2SS Monza 1912
Serie A
06 Sept 2026
Parma Calcio 19131 - 1SS Monza 1912
Serie A
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WLWLD
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Serie A

Serie A

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
14
Torino
TorinoHome team
511358-34
16
SS Monza 1912
SS Monza 1912Away team
5113812-44

Torino sit 2 places above SS Monza 1912. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Torino vs SS Monza 1912

Recent Meetings · All Venues
01 Sept 2026
Torino0 - 1SS Monza 1912
Italy Coppa Italia
02 Mar 2025
SS Monza 19120 - 2Torino
Serie A
24 Nov 2024
Torino1 - 1SS Monza 1912
Serie A
1Torino Wins33.3%
1Draws33.3%
1SS Monza 1912 Wins33.3%
Played3
Avg Goals1.67
BTTS33.3%
Over 2.50%

Torino and SS Monza 1912 Are Even Across 3 Selected Meetings

Torino and SS Monza 1912 have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Torino have recorded 1 win, SS Monza 1912 have recorded 1, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 1.67 goals, while BTTS has landed in 33.3% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Torino vs SS Monza 1912 Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Torino vs SS Monza 1912 predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Serie A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Torino vs SS Monza 1912 Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Torino and SS Monza 1912 using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Torino vs SS Monza 1912Head-to-Head

Historical meetings between Torino and SS Monza 1912 provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Serie ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Torino and SS Monza 1912, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Torino and SS Monza 1912's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Torino vs SS Monza 1912 Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine