BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Montreal Impact vs Atlanta United
USA MLSThursday, 15 October 2026
Montreal Impact
Montreal Impact
VS00:30
Atlanta United
Atlanta United

Montreal Impact vs Atlanta United Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 15 Oct 2026

Montreal Impact welcome Atlanta United in the USA MLS on Thursday, 15 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA MLS•Thursday, 15 October 2026•Kick-off 00:30•2026
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.28
X3.76
22.75
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Montreal Impact
12.28
X3.76
22.75
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.53
Under2.40
BTTSYes
Yes1.50
No2.45
Correct Score0-1
12.28
X3.76
22.75
Montreal Impact vs Atlanta United Preview

Montreal Impact come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 21.4%. They are averaging 1.25 goals per match and conceding 2.00.

Atlanta United currently have a 25% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.18 goals per match and conceding 1.71.

The model gives Montreal Impact the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Montreal Impact

Montreal Impact — Last Results

USA MLS · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Toronto2 - 1Montreal Impact
USA MLS
27 Sept 2026
Montreal Impact3 - 1FC Cincinnati
USA MLS
20 Sept 2026
Montreal Impact0 - 2Columbus Crew
USA MLS
13 Sept 2026
Colorado Rapids1 - 0Montreal Impact
USA MLS
10 Sept 2026
Montreal Impact1 - 2Charlotte
USA MLS
1Wins20%
0Draws0%
4Losses80%
LWLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
Atlanta United

Atlanta United — Last Results

USA MLS · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Atlanta United1 - 3FC Cincinnati
USA MLS
27 Sept 2026
Atlanta United2 - 2New York City
USA MLS
20 Sept 2026
Portland Timbers0 - 1Atlanta United
USA MLS
13 Sept 2026
DC United0 - 0Atlanta United
USA MLS
10 Sept 2026
Atlanta United2 - 3Orlando City SC
USA MLS
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LDWDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
USA MLS

USA MLS

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
28
Atlanta United
Atlanta UnitedAway team
2876153348-1527
29
Montreal Impact
Montreal ImpactHome team
2866163556-2124

Atlanta United sit 1 place above Montreal Impact. Atlanta United hold a 3-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Montreal Impact vs Atlanta United

Recent Meetings · All Venues
03 May 2026
Atlanta United3 - 1Montreal Impact
USA MLS
0Montreal Impact Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Atlanta United Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Atlanta United Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Montreal Impact and Atlanta United have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Montreal Impact have recorded 0 wins, Atlanta United have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Montreal Impact vs Atlanta United Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Montreal Impact vs Atlanta United predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA MLS fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Montreal Impact vs Atlanta United Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Montreal Impact and Atlanta United using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Montreal Impact vs Atlanta UnitedHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Montreal Impact and Atlanta United provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA MLSLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Montreal Impact and Atlanta United, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Montreal Impact and Atlanta United's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us