BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Club Cienciano vs CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca
Peru Primera DivisiónMonday, 19 October 2026
Club Cienciano
Club Cienciano
VS00:30
CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca
CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca

Club Cienciano vs CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 19 Oct 2026

Club Cienciano welcome CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca in the Peru Primera División on Monday, 19 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Peru Primera División•Monday, 19 October 2026•Kick-off 00:30•2026•Round 12
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.24
X5.50
27.75
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Club Cienciano
11.24
X5.50
27.75
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.40
Under2.88
BTTSYes
Yes1.77
No1.92
Correct Score1-0
11.24
X5.50
27.75
Club Cienciano vs CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca Preview

Club Cienciano come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 46.4%. They are averaging 1.71 goals per match and conceding 1.43.

CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca currently have a 14.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.14 goals per match and conceding 1.82.

The model gives Club Cienciano the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 1.17 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Club Cienciano

Club Cienciano — Last Results

Peru Primera División · Last 5 · All
08 Oct 2026
UCV Moquegua0 - 2Club Cienciano
Peru Primera División
30 Sept 2026
Club Cienciano1 - 1Los Chankas
Peru Primera División
23 Sept 2026
Asociacion Deportiva Tarma2 - 1Club Cienciano
Peru Primera División
04 Sept 2026
FC Cajamarca2 - 5Club Cienciano
Peru Primera División
31 Aug 2026
Club Cienciano1 - 2Asociacion Civil Real Atletico Garcilaso
Peru Primera División
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
WDLWL
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca

CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca — Last Results

Peru Primera División · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca0 - 1Club Sporting Cristal SAC
Peru Primera División
20 Sept 2026
CD Sport Huancayo3 - 2CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca
Peru Primera División
11 Sept 2026
CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca1 - 2Juan Pablo II College
Peru Primera División
04 Sept 2026
Club Alianza Atletico Sullana3 - 2CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca
Peru Primera División
29 Aug 2026
CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca2 - 4Club Universitario de Deportes
Peru Primera División
0Wins0%
0Draws0%
5Losses100%
LLLLL
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match2.60
BTTS80%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
Peru Primera División

Peru Primera División

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Club Cienciano
Club CiencianoHome team
28135104840+844
18
CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca
CCyD Universidad Tecnica de CajamarcaAway team
2848163251-1920

Club Cienciano sit 12 places above CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca. Club Cienciano hold a 24-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Club Cienciano vs CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca

Recent Meetings · All Venues
26 Apr 2026
CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca2 - 2Club Cienciano
Peru Primera División
0Club Cienciano Wins0%
1Draws100%
0CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Club Cienciano and CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Club Cienciano and CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Club Cienciano have recorded 0 wins, CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Club Cienciano vs CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Club Cienciano vs CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Peru Primera División fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Club Cienciano vs CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Club Cienciano and CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Club Cienciano vs CCyD Universidad Tecnica de CajamarcaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Club Cienciano and CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Peru Primera DivisiónLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Club Cienciano and CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Club Cienciano and CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Club Cienciano vs CCyD Universidad Tecnica de Cajamarca Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine