BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Zhejiang Hangzhou Women vs Beijing Women
China Super League WomenMonday, 19 October 2026
Zhejiang Hangzhou Women
Zhejiang Hangzhou Women
VS12:00
Beijing Women
Beijing Women

Zhejiang Hangzhou Women vs Beijing Women Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 19 Oct 2026

Zhejiang Hangzhou Women welcome Beijing Women in the China Super League Women on Monday, 19 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

China Super League Women•Monday, 19 October 2026•Kick-off 12:00•2026•Round 13
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1—
X—
2—
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Zhejiang Hangzhou Women
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score0-2
1—
X—
2—
Zhejiang Hangzhou Women vs Beijing Women Preview

Zhejiang Hangzhou Women come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 33.3%. They are averaging 0.50 goals per match and conceding 1.08.

Beijing Women currently have a 66.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.83 goals per match and conceding 0.83.

The model gives Zhejiang Hangzhou Women the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Zhejiang Hangzhou Women

Zhejiang Hangzhou Women — Last Results

China Super League Women · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
Liaoning Shenbei Hefeng Women1 - 0Zhejiang Hangzhou Women
China Super League Women
19 Jul 2026
Shaanxi Zhidan Women1 - 1Zhejiang Hangzhou Women
China Super League Women
12 Jul 2026
Zhejiang Hangzhou Women1 - 0Changchun Dazhongzhuoyue Women
China Super League Women
04 Jul 2026
Jiangsu Yinhao Women1 - 0Zhejiang Hangzhou Women
China Super League Women
28 Jun 2026
Shandong Women1 - 0Zhejiang Hangzhou Women
China Super League Women
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LDWLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.40
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS20%
Over 2.50%
Clean Sheets20%
Beijing Women

Beijing Women — Last Results

China Super League Women · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Beijing Women1 - 1Shanghai Women
China Super League Women
19 Jul 2026
Shandong Women1 - 1Beijing Women
China Super League Women
12 Jul 2026
Beijing Women1 - 1Shanghai Women
China Super League Women
05 Jul 2026
Beijing Women2 - 1Shaanxi Zhidan Women
China Super League Women
29 Jun 2026
Guangxi Pingguo Beinong Women0 - 2Beijing Women
China Super League Women
2Wins40%
3Draws60%
0Losses0%
DDDWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS80%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
China Super League Women

China Super League Women

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Beijing Women
Beijing WomenAway team
128312210+1227
6
Zhejiang Hangzhou Women
Zhejiang Hangzhou WomenHome team
12417613-713

Beijing Women sit 4 places above Zhejiang Hangzhou Women. Beijing Women hold a 14-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Zhejiang Hangzhou Women vs Beijing Women

Recent Meetings · All Venues
26 Apr 2026
Beijing Women4 - 1Zhejiang Hangzhou Women
China Super League Women
0Zhejiang Hangzhou Women Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Beijing Women Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Beijing Women Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Zhejiang Hangzhou Women and Beijing Women have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Zhejiang Hangzhou Women have recorded 0 wins, Beijing Women have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Zhejiang Hangzhou Women vs Beijing Women Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Zhejiang Hangzhou Women vs Beijing Women predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this China Super League Women fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Zhejiang Hangzhou Women vs Beijing Women Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Zhejiang Hangzhou Women and Beijing Women using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Zhejiang Hangzhou Women vs Beijing WomenHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Zhejiang Hangzhou Women and Beijing Women provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

China Super League WomenLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Zhejiang Hangzhou Women and Beijing Women, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Zhejiang Hangzhou Women and Beijing Women's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us