BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng Taishan
China Chinese Super LeagueSaturday, 24 October 2026
Wuhan Three Towns
Wuhan Three Towns
VS08:30
Shandong Luneng Taishan
Shandong Luneng Taishan

Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng Taishan Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Wuhan Three Towns welcome Shandong Luneng Taishan in the China Chinese Super League on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

China Chinese Super League•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 08:30•2026•Round 29
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
13.20
X3.65
21.91
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Shandong Luneng Taishan
13.20
X3.65
21.91
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.36
Under3.25
BTTSYes
Yes1.34
No2.99
Correct Score1-2
13.20
X3.65
21.91
Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng Taishan Preview

Wuhan Three Towns come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 17.9%. They are averaging 1.46 goals per match and conceding 1.79.

Shandong Luneng Taishan currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.86 goals per match and conceding 1.57.

The model gives Wuhan Three Towns the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.83 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Wuhan Three Towns

Wuhan Three Towns — Last Results

China Chinese Super League · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Wuhan Three Towns1 - 3Shanghai Shenhua
China Chinese Super League
11 Oct 2026
Shenyang Urban1 - 1Wuhan Three Towns
China Chinese Super League
18 Sept 2026
Zhejiang Professional4 - 1Wuhan Three Towns
China Chinese Super League
12 Sept 2026
Wuhan Three Towns1 - 1Henan Jianye
China Chinese Super League
05 Sept 2026
Wuhan Three Towns2 - 2Qingdao Youth Island
China Chinese Super League
0Wins0%
3Draws60%
2Losses40%
LDLDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match2.20
BTTS100%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
Shandong Luneng Taishan

Shandong Luneng Taishan — Last Results

China Chinese Super League · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Shandong Luneng Taishan5 - 0Zhejiang Professional
China Chinese Super League
11 Oct 2026
Chongqing Tongliang Long1 - 1Shandong Luneng Taishan
China Chinese Super League
05 Sept 2026
Shandong Luneng Taishan1 - 1Sichuan Jiuniu
China Chinese Super League
28 Aug 2026
Shanghai Shenhua2 - 3Shandong Luneng Taishan
China Chinese Super League
22 Aug 2026
Qingdao Youth Island2 - 0Shandong Luneng Taishan
China Chinese Super League
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
WDDWL
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
China Chinese Super League

China Chinese Super League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
4
Shandong Luneng Taishan
Shandong Luneng TaishanAway team
2713594744+344
14
Wuhan Three Towns
Wuhan Three TownsHome team
27512104047-727

Shandong Luneng Taishan sit 10 places above Wuhan Three Towns. Shandong Luneng Taishan hold a 17-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng Taishan

Recent Meetings · All Venues
21 Jul 2026
Wuhan Three Towns2 - 2Shandong Luneng Taishan
China Chinese FA Cup
24 May 2026
Shandong Luneng Taishan3 - 3Wuhan Three Towns
China Chinese Super League
0Wuhan Three Towns Wins0%
2Draws100%
0Shandong Luneng Taishan Wins0%
Played2
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Wuhan Three Towns and Shandong Luneng Taishan Are Even Across 2 Selected Meetings

Wuhan Three Towns and Shandong Luneng Taishan have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Wuhan Three Towns have recorded 0 wins, Shandong Luneng Taishan have recorded 0, with 2 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng Taishan Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng Taishan predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this China Chinese Super League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng Taishan Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Wuhan Three Towns and Shandong Luneng Taishan using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Wuhan Three Towns vs Shandong Luneng TaishanHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Wuhan Three Towns and Shandong Luneng Taishan provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

China Chinese Super LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Wuhan Three Towns and Shandong Luneng Taishan, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Wuhan Three Towns and Shandong Luneng Taishan's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us