BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Suwon vs Asan Mugunghwa
South Korea K League 2Sunday, 25 October 2026
Suwon
Suwon
VS06:00
Asan Mugunghwa
Asan Mugunghwa

Suwon vs Asan Mugunghwa Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

Suwon welcome Asan Mugunghwa in the South Korea K League 2 on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

South Korea K League 2•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 06:00•2026•Round 30
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.76
X3.50
23.80
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Suwon
11.76
X3.50
23.80
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.65
Under2.06
BTTSYes
Yes1.62
No2.14
Correct Score2-1
11.76
X3.50
23.80
Suwon vs Asan Mugunghwa Preview

Suwon come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 55.6%. They are averaging 1.96 goals per match and conceding 1.11.

Asan Mugunghwa currently have a 33.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.30 goals per match and conceding 1.19.

The model gives Suwon the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.66 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Suwon

Suwon — Last Results

South Korea K League 2 · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Seongnam1 - 2Suwon
South Korea K League 2
09 Oct 2026
Suwon1 - 0Hwaseong
South Korea K League 2
19 Sept 2026
Jeonnam Dragons0 - 3Suwon
South Korea K League 2
13 Sept 2026
Suwon1 - 1Cheonan City Government
South Korea K League 2
05 Sept 2026
Yongin City Government1 - 1Suwon
South Korea K League 2
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
WWWDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS60%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
Asan Mugunghwa

Asan Mugunghwa — Last Results

South Korea K League 2 · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Gyeongnam0 - 0Asan Mugunghwa
South Korea K League 2
10 Oct 2026
Gimhae City Government1 - 1Asan Mugunghwa
South Korea K League 2
19 Sept 2026
Asan Mugunghwa3 - 1Cheonan City Government
South Korea K League 2
12 Sept 2026
Asan Mugunghwa0 - 1Cheongju
South Korea K League 2
06 Sept 2026
Suwon Samsung Bluewings2 - 0Asan Mugunghwa
South Korea K League 2
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
DDWLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
South Korea K League 2

South Korea K League 2

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Suwon
SuwonHome team
2614935129+2251
7
Asan Mugunghwa
Asan MugunghwaAway team
269893532+335

Suwon sit 5 places above Asan Mugunghwa. Suwon hold a 16-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Suwon vs Asan Mugunghwa

Recent Meetings · All Venues
17 May 2026
Asan Mugunghwa1 - 3Suwon
South Korea K League 2
1Suwon Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Asan Mugunghwa Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Suwon Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Suwon and Asan Mugunghwa have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Suwon have recorded 1 win, Asan Mugunghwa have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Suwon vs Asan Mugunghwa Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Suwon vs Asan Mugunghwa predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this South Korea K League 2 fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Suwon vs Asan Mugunghwa Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Suwon and Asan Mugunghwa using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Suwon vs Asan MugunghwaHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Suwon and Asan Mugunghwa provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

South Korea K League 2League Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Suwon and Asan Mugunghwa, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Suwon and Asan Mugunghwa's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us