BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec
Europe UEFA Europa Conference LeagueThursday, 15 October 2026
SC Freiburg
SC Freiburg
VS20:00
FK Jablonec
FK Jablonec

SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 15 Oct 2026

SC Freiburg welcome FK Jablonec in the Europe UEFA Europa Conference League on Thursday, 15 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Europe UEFA Europa Conference League•Thursday, 15 October 2026•Kick-off 20:00•2026/27
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.30
X5.35
28.60
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2SC Freiburg
11.30
X5.35
28.60
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.53
Under2.47
BTTSYes
Yes1.85
No1.85
Correct Score3-2
11.30
X5.35
28.60
SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec Preview

SC Freiburg come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 100%. They are averaging 3.50 goals per match and conceding 1.00.

FK Jablonec currently have a 66.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.50 goals per match and conceding 0.83.

The model gives SC Freiburg the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 5.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
SC Freiburg

SC Freiburg — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa Conference League · Last 5 · All
27 Aug 2026
SC Freiburg4 - 1Motherwell
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
20 Aug 2026
Motherwell1 - 3SC Freiburg
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
2Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Losses0%
WW
Played2
Goals / Match3.50
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%
Clean Sheets0%
FK Jablonec

FK Jablonec — Last Results

Europe UEFA Europa Conference League · Last 5 · All
27 Aug 2026
FK Jablonec1 - 0Rangers
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
20 Aug 2026
Rangers1 - 0FK Jablonec
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
13 Aug 2026
FK Rigas Futbola skola1 - 2FK Jablonec
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
06 Aug 2026
FK Jablonec2 - 0FK Rigas Futbola skola
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
30 Jul 2026
FK Jablonec2 - 0NK Varazdin
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WLWWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Europe UEFA Europa Conference League

Europe UEFA Europa Conference League

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
10
FK Jablonec
FK JablonecAway team
640295+412
Head-to-Head

SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec

Recent Meetings · All Venues
No completed head-to-head matches available for this selection.
0SC Freiburg Wins0%
0Draws0%
0FK Jablonec Wins0%
Played0
Avg Goals—
BTTS—
Over 2.5—

No SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec Meetings Available

There are currently no completed historical meetings between SC Freiburg and FK Jablonec for this selected filter.

Match Guide

SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Europe UEFA Europa Conference League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare SC Freiburg and FK Jablonec using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

SC Freiburg vs FK Jablonec Head-to-Head

Historical meetings between SC Freiburg and FK Jablonec provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Europe UEFA Europa Conference LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for SC Freiburg and FK Jablonec , including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare SC Freiburg and FK Jablonec 's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us