BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Sangju Sangmu Phoenix vs Daejeon Citizen
South Korea K League 1Saturday, 24 October 2026
Sangju Sangmu Phoenix
Sangju Sangmu Phoenix
VS06:00
Daejeon Citizen
Daejeon Citizen

Sangju Sangmu Phoenix vs Daejeon Citizen Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Sangju Sangmu Phoenix welcome Daejeon Citizen in the South Korea K League 1 on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

South Korea K League 1•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 06:00•2026•Round 33
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
13.40
X3.25
22.00
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Daejeon Citizen
13.40
X3.25
22.00
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.81
Under1.90
BTTSYes
Yes1.67
No2.08
Correct Score1-2
13.40
X3.25
22.00
Sangju Sangmu Phoenix vs Daejeon Citizen Preview

Sangju Sangmu Phoenix come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 15.6%. They are averaging 1.00 goals per match and conceding 1.22.

Daejeon Citizen currently have a 37.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.59 goals per match and conceding 1.25.

The model gives Sangju Sangmu Phoenix the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Sangju Sangmu Phoenix

Sangju Sangmu Phoenix — Last Results

South Korea K League 1 · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
FC Seoul2 - 2Sangju Sangmu Phoenix
South Korea K League 1
10 Oct 2026
Sangju Sangmu Phoenix0 - 1FC Anyang
South Korea K League 1
19 Sept 2026
Bucheon FC 19950 - 2Sangju Sangmu Phoenix
South Korea K League 1
13 Sept 2026
Sangju Sangmu Phoenix2 - 2Gangwon
South Korea K League 1
09 Sept 2026
Pohang Steelers0 - 0Sangju Sangmu Phoenix
South Korea K League 1
1Wins20%
3Draws60%
1Losses20%
DLWDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
Daejeon Citizen

Daejeon Citizen — Last Results

South Korea K League 1 · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Daejeon Citizen3 - 2Gwangju
South Korea K League 1
09 Oct 2026
Daejeon Citizen2 - 1Jeonbuk Hyundai Motors
South Korea K League 1
20 Sept 2026
Incheon United1 - 1Daejeon Citizen
South Korea K League 1
12 Sept 2026
Daejeon Citizen2 - 2Pohang Steelers
South Korea K League 1
09 Sept 2026
Daejeon Citizen3 - 2FC Anyang
South Korea K League 1
3Wins60%
2Draws40%
0Losses0%
WWDDW
Played5
Goals / Match2.20
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS100%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
League Table
South Korea K League 1

South Korea K League 1

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Daejeon Citizen
Daejeon CitizenAway team
311110104838+1043
10
Sangju Sangmu Phoenix
Sangju Sangmu PhoenixHome team
3151883037-733

Daejeon Citizen sit 4 places above Sangju Sangmu Phoenix. Daejeon Citizen hold a 10-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Sangju Sangmu Phoenix vs Daejeon Citizen

Recent Meetings · All Venues
25 Jul 2026
Sangju Sangmu Phoenix3 - 2Daejeon Citizen
South Korea K League 1
14 Mar 2026
Daejeon Citizen1 - 1Sangju Sangmu Phoenix
South Korea K League 1
1Sangju Sangmu Phoenix Wins50%
1Draws50%
0Daejeon Citizen Wins0%
Played2
Avg Goals3.50
BTTS100%
Over 2.550%

Sangju Sangmu Phoenix Have Won 1 of 2 Selected Meetings

Sangju Sangmu Phoenix and Daejeon Citizen have met 2 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Sangju Sangmu Phoenix have recorded 1 win, Daejeon Citizen have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 3.50 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Sangju Sangmu Phoenix vs Daejeon Citizen Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Sangju Sangmu Phoenix vs Daejeon Citizen predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this South Korea K League 1 fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Sangju Sangmu Phoenix vs Daejeon Citizen Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Sangju Sangmu Phoenix and Daejeon Citizen using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Sangju Sangmu Phoenix vs Daejeon CitizenHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Sangju Sangmu Phoenix and Daejeon Citizen provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

South Korea K League 1League Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Sangju Sangmu Phoenix and Daejeon Citizen, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Sangju Sangmu Phoenix and Daejeon Citizen's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us