BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun
China Chinese Super LeagueSaturday, 24 October 2026
Qingdao Youth Island
Qingdao Youth Island
VS08:30
Yunnan Yukun
Yunnan Yukun

Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Qingdao Youth Island welcome Yunnan Yukun in the China Chinese Super League on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or Yunnan Yukun as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

China Chinese Super League•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 08:30•2026•Round 29
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or Yunnan Yukun

Draw or Yunnan Yukun carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X1.16
12—
X21.37
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Qingdao Youth Island
12.18
X3.60
22.54
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.50
Under2.28
BTTSYes
Yes1.44
No2.60
Correct Score1-2
12.18
X3.60
22.54
Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun Preview

Qingdao Youth Island come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 28.6%. They are averaging 1.11 goals per match and conceding 1.32.

Yunnan Yukun currently have a 39.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.00 goals per match and conceding 2.11.

The model gives Qingdao Youth Island the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.33 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Qingdao Youth Island

Qingdao Youth Island — Last Results

China Chinese Super League · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Beijing Guoan1 - 0Qingdao Youth Island
China Chinese Super League
11 Oct 2026
Qingdao Youth Island0 - 4Dalian Zhixing
China Chinese Super League
05 Sept 2026
Wuhan Three Towns2 - 2Qingdao Youth Island
China Chinese Super League
29 Aug 2026
Tianjin Teda1 - 1Qingdao Youth Island
China Chinese Super League
22 Aug 2026
Qingdao Youth Island2 - 0Shandong Luneng Taishan
China Chinese Super League
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LLDDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match1.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets20%
Yunnan Yukun

Yunnan Yukun — Last Results

China Chinese Super League · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Yunnan Yukun1 - 1Chongqing Tongliang Long
China Chinese Super League
10 Oct 2026
Shanghai Shenhua7 - 1Yunnan Yukun
China Chinese Super League
06 Sept 2026
Yunnan Yukun5 - 0Shenyang Urban
China Chinese Super League
29 Aug 2026
Zhejiang Professional6 - 0Yunnan Yukun
China Chinese Super League
22 Aug 2026
Beijing Guoan3 - 3Yunnan Yukun
China Chinese Super League
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
DLWLD
Played5
Goals / Match2.00
Conceded / Match3.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
China Chinese Super League

China Chinese Super League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
8
Yunnan Yukun
Yunnan YukunAway team
27115115558-338
9
Qingdao Youth Island
Qingdao Youth IslandHome team
2781453136-538

Yunnan Yukun sit 1 place above Qingdao Youth Island. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun

Recent Meetings · All Venues
24 May 2026
Yunnan Yukun2 - 3Qingdao Youth Island
China Chinese Super League
1Qingdao Youth Island Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Yunnan Yukun Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Qingdao Youth Island Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Qingdao Youth Island and Yunnan Yukun have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Qingdao Youth Island have recorded 1 win, Yunnan Yukun have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this China Chinese Super League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan Yukun Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Qingdao Youth Island and Yunnan Yukun using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Qingdao Youth Island vs Yunnan YukunHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Qingdao Youth Island and Yunnan Yukun provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

China Chinese Super LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Qingdao Youth Island and Yunnan Yukun, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Qingdao Youth Island and Yunnan Yukun's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us