BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Monterey Bay vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks
USA USL ChampionshipSunday, 18 October 2026
Monterey Bay
Monterey Bay
VS03:00
Colorado Springs Switchbacks
Colorado Springs Switchbacks

Monterey Bay vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 18 Oct 2026

Monterey Bay welcome Colorado Springs Switchbacks in the USA USL Championship on Sunday, 18 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

USA USL Championship•Sunday, 18 October 2026•Kick-off 03:00•2026•Round 33
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
13.15
X3.55
22.09
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Colorado Springs Switchbacks
13.15
X3.55
22.09
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-2
13.15
X3.55
22.09
Monterey Bay vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks Preview

Monterey Bay come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 17.9%. They are averaging 1.07 goals per match and conceding 1.79.

Colorado Springs Switchbacks currently have a 39.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.46 goals per match and conceding 1.36.

The model gives Monterey Bay the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Monterey Bay

Monterey Bay — Last Results

USA USL Championship · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
New Mexico United3 - 1Monterey Bay
USA USL Championship
04 Oct 2026
Orange County SC1 - 2Monterey Bay
USA USL Championship
27 Sept 2026
Monterey Bay2 - 3Lexington SC
USA USL Championship
20 Sept 2026
Charleston Battery1 - 0Monterey Bay
USA USL Championship
06 Sept 2026
Monterey Bay1 - 1Phoenix Rising
USA USL Championship
1Wins20%
1Draws20%
3Losses60%
LWLLD
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
Colorado Springs Switchbacks

Colorado Springs Switchbacks — Last Results

USA USL Championship · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Sacramento Republic1 - 1Colorado Springs Switchbacks
USA USL Championship
04 Oct 2026
Colorado Springs Switchbacks0 - 0Oakland Roots SC
USA USL Championship
27 Sept 2026
Detroit City0 - 0Colorado Springs Switchbacks
USA USL Championship
20 Sept 2026
Colorado Springs Switchbacks0 - 0New Mexico United
USA USL Championship
12 Sept 2026
Colorado Springs Switchbacks2 - 1San Antonio
USA USL Championship
1Wins20%
4Draws80%
0Losses0%
DDDDW
Played5
Goals / Match0.60
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS40%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
USA USL Championship

USA USL Championship

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
9
Colorado Springs Switchbacks
Colorado Springs SwitchbacksAway team
2811894138+341
23
Monterey Bay
Monterey BayHome team
2856173050-2021

Colorado Springs Switchbacks sit 14 places above Monterey Bay. Colorado Springs Switchbacks hold a 20-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Monterey Bay vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks

Recent Meetings · All Venues
18 Apr 2026
Colorado Springs Switchbacks4 - 1Monterey Bay
USA USL Championship
0Monterey Bay Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Colorado Springs Switchbacks Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals5.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Colorado Springs Switchbacks Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Monterey Bay and Colorado Springs Switchbacks have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Monterey Bay have recorded 0 wins, Colorado Springs Switchbacks have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 5.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Monterey Bay vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Monterey Bay vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this USA USL Championship fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Monterey Bay vs Colorado Springs Switchbacks Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Monterey Bay and Colorado Springs Switchbacks using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Monterey Bay vs Colorado Springs SwitchbacksHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Monterey Bay and Colorado Springs Switchbacks provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

USA USL ChampionshipLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Monterey Bay and Colorado Springs Switchbacks, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Monterey Bay and Colorado Springs Switchbacks's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us