BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Londrina EC vs Cuiaba EC
Brazil Serie BTuesday, 20 October 2026
Londrina EC
Londrina EC
VS23:30
Cuiaba EC
Cuiaba EC

Londrina EC vs Cuiaba EC Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 20 Oct 2026

Londrina EC welcome Cuiaba EC in the Brazil Serie B on Tuesday, 20 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Brazil Serie B•Tuesday, 20 October 2026•Kick-off 23:30•2026•Round 34
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.61
X3.10
22.45
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Cuiaba EC
12.61
X3.10
22.45
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.25
Under1.63
BTTSNo
Yes1.87
No1.85
Correct Score0-1
12.61
X3.10
22.45
Londrina EC vs Cuiaba EC Preview

Londrina EC come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 21.2%. They are averaging 1.27 goals per match and conceding 1.48.

Cuiaba EC currently have a 33.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.97 goals per match and conceding 0.79.

The model gives Londrina EC the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Londrina EC

Londrina EC — Last Results

Brazil Serie B · Last 5 · All
13 Oct 2026
Athletic Club Minas Gerais2 - 2Londrina EC
Brazil Serie B
07 Oct 2026
Avai2 - 1Londrina EC
Brazil Serie B
03 Oct 2026
Londrina EC0 - 2Criciuma EC
Brazil Serie B
26 Sept 2026
Vila Nova2 - 0Londrina EC
Brazil Serie B
20 Sept 2026
Londrina EC1 - 2Fortaleza EC
Brazil Serie B
0Wins0%
1Draws20%
4Losses80%
DLLLL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets0%
Cuiaba EC

Cuiaba EC — Last Results

Brazil Serie B · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Cuiaba EC0 - 1Avai
Brazil Serie B
08 Oct 2026
Vila Nova0 - 0Cuiaba EC
Brazil Serie B
03 Oct 2026
Cuiaba EC2 - 0Associacao Atletica Ponte Preta
Brazil Serie B
27 Sept 2026
Clube de Regatas Brasil3 - 0Cuiaba EC
Brazil Serie B
22 Sept 2026
Cuiaba EC3 - 0Clube Nautico Capibaribe
Brazil Serie B
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
LDWLW
Played5
Goals / Match1.00
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS0%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets60%
League Table
Brazil Serie B

Brazil Serie B

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
11
Cuiaba EC
Cuiaba ECAway team
33111483226+647
18
Londrina EC
Londrina ECHome team
3277184047-728

Cuiaba EC sit 7 places above Londrina EC. Cuiaba EC hold a 19-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Londrina EC vs Cuiaba EC

Recent Meetings · All Venues
26 Jun 2026
Cuiaba EC2 - 2Londrina EC
Brazil Serie B
0Londrina EC Wins0%
1Draws100%
0Cuiaba EC Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Londrina EC and Cuiaba EC Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Londrina EC and Cuiaba EC have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Londrina EC have recorded 0 wins, Cuiaba EC have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Londrina EC vs Cuiaba EC Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Londrina EC vs Cuiaba EC predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Brazil Serie B fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Londrina EC vs Cuiaba EC Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Londrina EC and Cuiaba EC using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Londrina EC vs Cuiaba ECHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Londrina EC and Cuiaba EC provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Brazil Serie BLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Londrina EC and Cuiaba EC, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Londrina EC and Cuiaba EC's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us