BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Jubilo Iwata vs Sagan Tosu
Japan J2 LeagueSaturday, 31 October 2026
Jubilo Iwata
Jubilo Iwata
2–0FT
Sagan Tosu
Sagan Tosu

Jubilo Iwata vs Sagan Tosu Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 31 Oct 2026

Jubilo Iwata welcome Sagan Tosu in the Japan J2 League on Saturday, 31 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Japan J2 League•Saturday, 31 October 2026•Kick-off 06:00•2026•Round 14
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.52
X3.25
22.55
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Jubilo Iwata
12.52
X3.25
22.55
Over / Under 2.5Under 2.5
Over2.08
Under1.75
BTTSYes
Yes1.75
No1.94
Correct Score1-2
12.52
X3.25
22.55
Jubilo Iwata vs Sagan Tosu Preview

Jubilo Iwata come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 30.8%. They are averaging 1.08 goals per match and conceding 1.15.

Sagan Tosu currently have a 38.5% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.08 goals per match and conceding 1.15.

The model gives Jubilo Iwata the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Jubilo Iwata

Jubilo Iwata — Last Results

Japan J2 League · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Iwaki SC1 - 1Jubilo Iwata
Japan J2 League
21 Oct 2026
Jubilo Iwata0 - 0Oita Trinita
Japan J2 League
17 Oct 2026
Tegevajaro Miyazaki1 - 1Jubilo Iwata
Japan J2 League
10 Oct 2026
Jubilo Iwata1 - 0Consadole Sapporo
Japan J2 League
04 Oct 2026
Vegalta Sendai2 - 1Jubilo Iwata
Japan J2 League
1Wins20%
3Draws60%
1Losses20%
DDDWL
Played5
Goals / Match0.80
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets40%
Sagan Tosu

Sagan Tosu — Last Results

Japan J2 League · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
Sagan Tosu2 - 0Vanraure Hachinohe
Japan J2 League
21 Oct 2026
Albirex Niigata2 - 1Sagan Tosu
Japan J2 League
17 Oct 2026
Sagan Tosu2 - 1Omiya Ardija
Japan J2 League
10 Oct 2026
Sagan Tosu1 - 0Fujieda MYFC
Japan J2 League
04 Oct 2026
AFC Blaublitz Akita1 - 0Sagan Tosu
Japan J2 League
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WLWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match0.80
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Japan J2 League

Japan J2 League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
11
Jubilo Iwata
Jubilo IwataHome team
104151213-113
15
Sagan Tosu
Sagan TosuAway team
10325912-311

Jubilo Iwata sit 4 places above Sagan Tosu. Jubilo Iwata hold a 2-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Jubilo Iwata vs Sagan Tosu

Recent Meetings · All Venues
29 Nov 2025
Sagan Tosu1 - 2Jubilo Iwata
Japan J2 League
1Jubilo Iwata Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Sagan Tosu Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

Jubilo Iwata Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Jubilo Iwata and Sagan Tosu have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Jubilo Iwata have recorded 1 win, Sagan Tosu have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Jubilo Iwata vs Sagan Tosu Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Jubilo Iwata vs Sagan Tosu predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Japan J2 League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Jubilo Iwata vs Sagan Tosu Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Jubilo Iwata and Sagan Tosu using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Jubilo Iwata vs Sagan TosuHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Jubilo Iwata and Sagan Tosu provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Japan J2 LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Jubilo Iwata and Sagan Tosu, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Jubilo Iwata and Sagan Tosu's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
Jubilo Iwata vs Sagan Tosu Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine