BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›IF Brommapojkarna vs Djurgardens IF
Sweden AllsvenskanFriday, 16 October 2026
IF Brommapojkarna
IF Brommapojkarna
VS18:00
Djurgardens IF
Djurgardens IF

IF Brommapojkarna vs Djurgardens IF Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 16 Oct 2026

IF Brommapojkarna welcome Djurgardens IF in the Sweden Allsvenskan on Friday, 16 October 2026, with our model identifying Away Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Sweden Allsvenskan•Friday, 16 October 2026•Kick-off 18:00•2026•Round 24
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Away Win

Away Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
15.87
X4.65
21.46
RatingMedium
Match Predictions
1X2Djurgardens IF
15.87
X4.65
21.46
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.44
Under2.42
BTTSYes
Yes1.60
No2.19
Correct Score1-2
15.87
X4.65
21.46
IF Brommapojkarna vs Djurgardens IF Preview

IF Brommapojkarna come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 34.8%. They are averaging 1.57 goals per match and conceding 1.78.

Djurgardens IF currently have a 60.9% season win rate, scoring an average of 2.09 goals per match and conceding 0.91.

The model gives IF Brommapojkarna the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 4.00 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
IF Brommapojkarna

IF Brommapojkarna — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
10 Oct 2026
AIK Fotboll5 - 6IF Brommapojkarna
Sweden Allsvenskan
19 Sept 2026
IF Brommapojkarna0 - 1IFK Goteborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
13 Sept 2026
Hammarby IF3 - 1IF Brommapojkarna
Sweden Allsvenskan
06 Sept 2026
IF Brommapojkarna2 - 1IF Elfsborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
31 Aug 2026
GAIS4 - 0IF Brommapojkarna
Sweden Allsvenskan
2Wins40%
0Draws0%
3Losses60%
WLLWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.80
Conceded / Match2.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets0%
Djurgardens IF

Djurgardens IF — Last Results

Sweden Allsvenskan · Last 5 · All
11 Oct 2026
Hammarby IF0 - 1Djurgardens IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
20 Sept 2026
Djurgardens IF1 - 2IF Elfsborg
Sweden Allsvenskan
14 Sept 2026
Djurgardens IF2 - 0GAIS
Sweden Allsvenskan
07 Sept 2026
Kalmar FF0 - 1Djurgardens IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
03 Sept 2026
Mjallby AIF0 - 2Djurgardens IF
Sweden Allsvenskan
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WLWWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match0.40
BTTS20%
Over 2.520%
Clean Sheets80%
League Table
Sweden Allsvenskan

Sweden Allsvenskan

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
2
Djurgardens IF
Djurgardens IFAway team
2314274821+2744
11
IF Brommapojkarna
IF BrommapojkarnaHome team
238693641-530

Djurgardens IF sit 9 places above IF Brommapojkarna. Djurgardens IF hold a 14-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

IF Brommapojkarna vs Djurgardens IF

Recent Meetings · All Venues
22 May 2026
Djurgardens IF1 - 2IF Brommapojkarna
Sweden Allsvenskan
1IF Brommapojkarna Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Djurgardens IF Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.5100%

IF Brommapojkarna Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

IF Brommapojkarna and Djurgardens IF have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. IF Brommapojkarna have recorded 1 win, Djurgardens IF have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

IF Brommapojkarna vs Djurgardens IF Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven IF Brommapojkarna vs Djurgardens IF predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Sweden Allsvenskan fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

IF Brommapojkarna vs Djurgardens IF Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare IF Brommapojkarna and Djurgardens IF using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

IF Brommapojkarna vs Djurgardens IFHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between IF Brommapojkarna and Djurgardens IF provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Sweden AllsvenskanLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for IF Brommapojkarna and Djurgardens IF, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare IF Brommapojkarna and Djurgardens IF's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us