BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›FK Rigas Futbola skola vs Grobinas Sporta Centrs
Latvia VirsligaSunday, 1 November 2026
FK Rigas Futbola skola
FK Rigas Futbola skola
VS12:00
Grobinas Sporta Centrs
Grobinas Sporta Centrs

FK Rigas Futbola skola vs Grobinas Sporta Centrs Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 01 Nov 2026

FK Rigas Futbola skola welcome Grobinas Sporta Centrs in the Latvia Virsliga on Sunday, 1 November 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Latvia Virsliga•Sunday, 1 November 2026•Kick-off 12:00•2026•Round 35
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
11.11
X8.50
215.00
RatingHigh
Match Predictions
1X2FK Rigas Futbola skola
11.11
X8.50
215.00
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.28
Under3.05
BTTSNo
Yes2.18
No1.56
Correct Score3-1
11.11
X8.50
215.00
FK Rigas Futbola skola vs Grobinas Sporta Centrs Preview

FK Rigas Futbola skola come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 79.4%. They are averaging 2.47 goals per match and conceding 0.71.

Grobinas Sporta Centrs currently have a 17.6% season win rate, scoring an average of 0.79 goals per match and conceding 1.79.

The model gives FK Rigas Futbola skola the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.50 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
FK Rigas Futbola skola

FK Rigas Futbola skola — Last Results

Latvia Virsliga · Last 5 · All
25 Oct 2026
SK Super Nova0 - 3FK Rigas Futbola skola
Latvia Virsliga
19 Oct 2026
FK Rigas Futbola skola2 - 0FK Tukums 2000
Latvia Virsliga
15 Oct 2026
FK Rigas Futbola skola4 - 0SK Super Nova
Latvia Virsliga
11 Oct 2026
FK Rigas Futbola skola4 - 2FS Jelgava
Latvia Virsliga
20 Sept 2026
FK Auda Riga1 - 1FK Rigas Futbola skola
Latvia Virsliga
4Wins80%
1Draws20%
0Losses0%
WWWWD
Played5
Goals / Match2.80
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets60%
Grobinas Sporta Centrs

Grobinas Sporta Centrs — Last Results

Latvia Virsliga · Last 5 · All
26 Oct 2026
Grobinas Sporta Centrs2 - 5Riga
Latvia Virsliga
17 Oct 2026
Grobinas Sporta Centrs3 - 2Ogre United
Latvia Virsliga
10 Oct 2026
SK Super Nova2 - 1Grobinas Sporta Centrs
Latvia Virsliga
20 Sept 2026
FK Tukums 20001 - 1Grobinas Sporta Centrs
Latvia Virsliga
12 Sept 2026
Grobinas Sporta Centrs0 - 0FS Jelgava
Latvia Virsliga
1Wins20%
2Draws40%
2Losses40%
LWLDD
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match2.00
BTTS80%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Latvia Virsliga

Latvia Virsliga

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
1
FK Rigas Futbola skola
FK Rigas Futbola skolaHome team
3124527524+5177
8
Grobinas Sporta Centrs
Grobinas Sporta CentrsAway team
32511162254-3226

FK Rigas Futbola skola sit 7 places above Grobinas Sporta Centrs. FK Rigas Futbola skola hold a 51-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

FK Rigas Futbola skola vs Grobinas Sporta Centrs

Recent Meetings · All Venues
10 Aug 2026
FK Rigas Futbola skola6 - 1Grobinas Sporta Centrs
Latvia Virsliga
13 Jun 2026
Grobinas Sporta Centrs1 - 3FK Rigas Futbola skola
Latvia Virsliga
22 Apr 2026
Grobinas Sporta Centrs0 - 1FK Rigas Futbola skola
Latvia Virsliga
3FK Rigas Futbola skola Wins100%
0Draws0%
0Grobinas Sporta Centrs Wins0%
Played3
Avg Goals4.00
BTTS66.7%
Over 2.566.7%

FK Rigas Futbola skola Have Won 3 of 3 Selected Meetings

FK Rigas Futbola skola and Grobinas Sporta Centrs have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. FK Rigas Futbola skola have recorded 3 wins, Grobinas Sporta Centrs have recorded 0, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 4.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 66.7% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

FK Rigas Futbola skola vs Grobinas Sporta Centrs Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven FK Rigas Futbola skola vs Grobinas Sporta Centrs predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Latvia Virsliga fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

FK Rigas Futbola skola vs Grobinas Sporta Centrs Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare FK Rigas Futbola skola and Grobinas Sporta Centrs using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

FK Rigas Futbola skola vs Grobinas Sporta CentrsHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between FK Rigas Futbola skola and Grobinas Sporta Centrs provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Latvia VirsligaLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for FK Rigas Futbola skola and Grobinas Sporta Centrs, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare FK Rigas Futbola skola and Grobinas Sporta Centrs's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
FK Rigas Futbola skola vs Grobinas Sporta Centrs Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine