BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Dundee United vs Aberdeen
Scotland PremiershipSaturday, 24 October 2026
Dundee United
Dundee United
VS15:00
Aberdeen
Aberdeen

Dundee United vs Aberdeen Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 24 Oct 2026

Dundee United welcome Aberdeen in the Scotland Premiership on Saturday, 24 October 2026, with our model identifying Home Win as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Scotland Premiership•Saturday, 24 October 2026•Kick-off 15:00•2026/27•Round 10
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Home Win

Home Win carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.15
X3.55
23.20
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Dundee United
12.15
X3.55
23.20
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.74
Under2.06
BTTSYes
Yes1.57
No2.25
Correct Score2-1
12.15
X3.55
23.20
Dundee United vs Aberdeen Preview

Dundee United come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 33.3%. They are averaging 1.22 goals per match and conceding 1.33.

Aberdeen currently have a 33.3% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.11 goals per match and conceding 1.11.

The model gives Dundee United the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.16 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Dundee United

Dundee United — Last Results

Scotland Premiership · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Saint Johnstone1 - 1Dundee United
Scotland Premiership
10 Oct 2026
Dundee United1 - 0Hibernian
Scotland Premiership
19 Sept 2026
Saint Mirren0 - 3Dundee United
Scotland Premiership
05 Sept 2026
Dundee United1 - 1Falkirk
Scotland Premiership
02 Sept 2026
Motherwell3 - 0Dundee United
Scotland Premiership
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
DWWDL
Played5
Goals / Match1.20
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
Aberdeen

Aberdeen — Last Results

Scotland Premiership · Last 5 · All
17 Oct 2026
Aberdeen3 - 1Saint Mirren
Scotland Premiership
11 Oct 2026
Aberdeen0 - 1Saint Johnstone
Scotland Premiership
19 Sept 2026
Hibernian1 - 1Aberdeen
Scotland Premiership
15 Sept 2026
Motherwell0 - 4Aberdeen
Scotland Premiership
05 Sept 2026
Aberdeen0 - 0Kilmarnock
Scotland Premiership
2Wins40%
2Draws40%
1Losses20%
WLDWD
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match0.60
BTTS40%
Over 2.540%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Scotland Premiership

Scotland Premiership

2026/27
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
7
Aberdeen
AberdeenAway team
722378-18
9
Dundee United
Dundee UnitedHome team
7223911-28

Aberdeen sit 2 places above Dundee United. Both teams are level on points.

Head-to-Head

Dundee United vs Aberdeen

Recent Meetings · All Venues
09 May 2026
Aberdeen2 - 0Dundee United
Scotland Premiership
0Dundee United Wins0%
0Draws0%
1Aberdeen Wins100%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS0%
Over 2.50%

Aberdeen Have Won 1 of 1 Selected Meetings

Dundee United and Aberdeen have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Dundee United have recorded 0 wins, Aberdeen have recorded 1, with 0 draws. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 0% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Dundee United vs Aberdeen Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Dundee United vs Aberdeen predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Scotland Premiership fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026/27 season information recorded before this fixture.

Dundee United vs Aberdeen Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Dundee United and Aberdeen using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Dundee United vs AberdeenHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Dundee United and Aberdeen provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Scotland PremiershipLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026/27 context for Dundee United and Aberdeen, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Dundee United and Aberdeen's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us