BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›CA Mineiro vs Cruzeiro EC
Brazil Serie AThursday, 29 October 2026
CA Mineiro
CA Mineiro
VS23:30
Cruzeiro EC
Cruzeiro EC

CA Mineiro vs Cruzeiro EC Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 29 Oct 2026

CA Mineiro welcome Cruzeiro EC in the Brazil Serie A on Thursday, 29 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Brazil Serie A•Thursday, 29 October 2026•Kick-off 23:30•2026•Round 33
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw

Draw carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
12.41
X3.53
22.45
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2CA Mineiro
12.41
X3.53
22.45
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over1.75
Under2.08
BTTSYes
Yes1.57
No2.25
Correct Score2-2
12.41
X3.53
22.45
CA Mineiro vs Cruzeiro EC Preview

CA Mineiro come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 43.8%. They are averaging 1.38 goals per match and conceding 1.19.

Cruzeiro EC currently have a 50% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.59 goals per match and conceding 1.44.

The model gives CA Mineiro the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 3.83 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
CA Mineiro

CA Mineiro — Last Results

Brazil Serie A · Last 5 · All
27 Oct 2026
CR Flamengo3 - 2CA Mineiro
Brazil Serie A
17 Oct 2026
CA Mineiro1 - 0Coritiba FBC
Brazil Serie A
11 Oct 2026
CA Mineiro2 - 1Santos FC Sao Paulo
Brazil Serie A
09 Oct 2026
CA Paranaense2 - 2CA Mineiro
Brazil Serie A
03 Oct 2026
CA Mineiro1 - 0Clube Atletico Bragantino
Brazil Serie A
3Wins60%
1Draws20%
1Losses20%
LWWDW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.20
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
Cruzeiro EC

Cruzeiro EC — Last Results

Brazil Serie A · Last 5 · All
24 Oct 2026
Cruzeiro EC1 - 0Clube do Remo
Brazil Serie A
18 Oct 2026
Gremio FB Porto Alegrense2 - 4Cruzeiro EC
Brazil Serie A
13 Oct 2026
Clube Atletico Bragantino4 - 2Cruzeiro EC
Brazil Serie A
08 Oct 2026
Cruzeiro EC2 - 0Sao Paulo
Brazil Serie A
20 Sept 2026
EC Vitoria1 - 3Cruzeiro EC
Brazil Serie A
4Wins80%
0Draws0%
1Losses20%
WWLWW
Played5
Goals / Match2.40
Conceded / Match1.40
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
League Table
Brazil Serie A

Brazil Serie A

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
Cruzeiro EC
Cruzeiro ECAway team
30146104644+248
7
CA Mineiro
CA MineiroHome team
3013894135+647

Cruzeiro EC sit 1 place above CA Mineiro. Cruzeiro EC hold a 1-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

CA Mineiro vs Cruzeiro EC

Recent Meetings · All Venues
02 Sept 2026
CA Mineiro2 - 1Cruzeiro EC
Brazil Copa do Brasil
26 Aug 2026
Cruzeiro EC1 - 1CA Mineiro
Brazil Copa do Brasil
03 May 2026
Cruzeiro EC1 - 3CA Mineiro
Brazil Serie A
2CA Mineiro Wins66.7%
1Draws33.3%
0Cruzeiro EC Wins0%
Played3
Avg Goals3.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.566.7%

CA Mineiro Have Won 2 of 3 Selected Meetings

CA Mineiro and Cruzeiro EC have met 3 times in this selected head-to-head sample. CA Mineiro have recorded 2 wins, Cruzeiro EC have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 3.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

CA Mineiro vs Cruzeiro EC Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven CA Mineiro vs Cruzeiro EC predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Brazil Serie A fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

CA Mineiro vs Cruzeiro EC Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare CA Mineiro and Cruzeiro EC using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

CA Mineiro vs Cruzeiro ECHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between CA Mineiro and Cruzeiro EC provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Brazil Serie ALeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for CA Mineiro and Cruzeiro EC, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare CA Mineiro and Cruzeiro EC's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us
CA Mineiro vs Cruzeiro EC Prediction & Betting Tips | BetGenuine