BetGenuine
Home›Predictions›Altay vs FK Yelimay Semey
Kazakhstan Premier LeagueSunday, 25 October 2026
Altay
Altay
VS11:00
FK Yelimay Semey
FK Yelimay Semey

Altay vs FK Yelimay Semey Prediction, Betting Tips, Stats and Odds | 25 Oct 2026

Altay welcome FK Yelimay Semey in the Kazakhstan Premier League on Sunday, 25 October 2026, with our model identifying Draw or FK Yelimay Semey as the strongest prediction for this fixture.

Kazakhstan Premier League•Sunday, 25 October 2026•Kick-off 11:00•2026•Round 29
Best Prediction
Our Best Bet

Draw or FK Yelimay Semey

Draw or FK Yelimay Semey carries the highest model rating for this fixture. The selection is supported by the current model evidence, recent form and the available bookmaker market.

Market Odds
1X—
12—
X2—
RatingLow
Match Predictions
1X2Altay
1—
X—
2—
Over / Under 2.5Over 2.5
Over—
Under—
BTTSYes
Yes—
No—
Correct Score1-2
1—
X—
2—
Altay vs FK Yelimay Semey Preview

Altay come into this fixture with a current season win rate of 17.9%. They are averaging 0.96 goals per match and conceding 1.46.

FK Yelimay Semey currently have a 40.7% season win rate, scoring an average of 1.41 goals per match and conceding 1.37.

The model gives Altay the stronger match-winning probability, while the projected total of 2.67 expected goals points to a fixture where both the result and goals markets require consideration.

Recent Form
Altay

Altay — Last Results

Kazakhstan Premier League · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
Altay1 - 1FK Atyrau
Kazakhstan Premier League
11 Oct 2026
FC Caspiy2 - 1Altay
Kazakhstan Premier League
18 Sept 2026
Altay1 - 2FK Irtysh Pavlodar
Kazakhstan Premier League
13 Sept 2026
FK Ulytau Zhezkazgan0 - 3Altay
Kazakhstan Premier League
06 Sept 2026
Altay2 - 0FK Kaisar Kyzylorda
Kazakhstan Premier League
2Wins40%
1Draws20%
2Losses40%
DLLWW
Played5
Goals / Match1.60
Conceded / Match1.00
BTTS60%
Over 2.560%
Clean Sheets40%
FK Yelimay Semey

FK Yelimay Semey — Last Results

Kazakhstan Premier League · Last 5 · All
18 Oct 2026
FK Yelimay Semey2 - 1FK Ulytau Zhezkazgan
Kazakhstan Premier League
10 Oct 2026
FK Yelimay Semey1 - 3FK Aktobe
Kazakhstan Premier League
17 Sept 2026
FK Tobol Kostanay0 - 2FK Yelimay Semey
Kazakhstan Premier League
12 Sept 2026
FK Yelimay Semey2 - 1FK Zhetysu Taldykorgan
Kazakhstan Premier League
06 Sept 2026
FK Astana4 - 0FK Yelimay Semey
Kazakhstan Premier League
3Wins60%
0Draws0%
2Losses40%
WLWWL
Played5
Goals / Match1.40
Conceded / Match1.80
BTTS60%
Over 2.580%
Clean Sheets20%
League Table
Kazakhstan Premier League

Kazakhstan Premier League

2026
Current Standings
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPts
6
FK Yelimay Semey
FK Yelimay SemeyAway team
2610883636038
15
Altay
AltayHome team
2758142640-1423

FK Yelimay Semey sit 9 places above Altay. FK Yelimay Semey hold a 15-point advantage.

Head-to-Head

Altay vs FK Yelimay Semey

Recent Meetings · All Venues
16 Mar 2026
FK Yelimay Semey1 - 1Altay
Kazakhstan Premier League
0Altay Wins0%
1Draws100%
0FK Yelimay Semey Wins0%
Played1
Avg Goals2.00
BTTS100%
Over 2.50%

Altay and FK Yelimay Semey Are Even Across 1 Selected Meetings

Altay and FK Yelimay Semey have met 1 times in this selected head-to-head sample. Altay have recorded 0 wins, FK Yelimay Semey have recorded 0, with 1 draw. These meetings have averaged 2.00 goals, while BTTS has landed in 100% of the available fixtures.

Match Guide

Altay vs FK Yelimay Semey Prediction & Match Analysis

BetGenuine provides data-driven Altay vs FK Yelimay Semey predictions, betting tips and match statistics for this Kazakhstan Premier League fixture. Our analysis combines current form, home and away performance, scoring trends, defensive records, head-to-head data and probability-based predictions.

The statistics shown on this page are based on available historical data and 2026 season information recorded before this fixture.

Altay vs FK Yelimay Semey Prediction

The BetGenuine prediction model evaluates available team and fixture data to estimate probabilities across 1X2, goals, BTTS and other supported football prediction markets.

Recent Form & Team Statistics

Compare Altay and FK Yelimay Semey using recent results, wins, draws, losses, goals scored, goals conceded, clean sheets, BTTS, Over 2.5 . Form can also be viewed by competition, period and venue.

Altay vs FK Yelimay SemeyHead-to-Head

Historical meetings between Altay and FK Yelimay Semey provide additional context on previous results, goals, BTTS and match trends. Recent and available historical meetings can also be filtered by venue.

Kazakhstan Premier LeagueLeague Table

The league table provides current 2026 context for Altay and FK Yelimay Semey, including position, matches played, wins, draws, losses, goals, goal difference and points.

Understanding the Match Statistics

1X2Estimated probability of a home win, draw or away win.
BTTSBoth Teams to Score probability or historical scoring rate.
O2.5Matches or predictions involving three or more total goals.
xGExpected-goals estimate for each team based on available model data.
CSClean-sheet rate — matches where a team conceded no goals.

How to Read This Match Prediction

Start with the main match prediction and probability, then compare Altay and FK Yelimay Semey's recent form, home and away records and league position. Head-to-head statistics can provide additional historical context, while goals, BTTS and match data help assess individual prediction markets.

No single statistic should be considered in isolation. Sample size, competition, venue, team selection and recent performance should all be considered when interpreting football prediction data.

Important: Football predictions are statistical estimates based on available data. Match outcomes can be affected by injuries, suspensions, team selection, tactical changes, red cards and other events that cannot always be predicted in advance.
Chat Us